Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shimizu/ Ashizuri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shimizu/ Ashizuri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shimizu/ Ashizuri with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,5894,095
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,3045,781
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,3924,593
Ze DocaBrazil 16,78710,432
ZhengzhouChina 1,8021,120
ZhijiangChina 2,3151,439
ZagrebCroatia 9,2355,739
ZugspitzeGermany 9,3955,838
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,4965,901
ZahedanIran 6,7414,189
ZanjanIran 7,4754,645
ZacatecasMexico 11,4807,134
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,2041,370
ZinderNiger 12,1407,544
ZhobPakistan 5,8983,665
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 3,0841,916
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 3,0861,918
ZamoscPoland 8,4795,269
Zielona GoraPoland 8,8165,478
ZigalovoRussia 3,2792,038
ZiganskRussia 3,8392,386
ZyryankaRussia 3,8622,400
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,5026,526
ZurichSwitzerland 9,5275,920
ZanzibarTanzania 10,7356,671
ZonguldakTurkey 8,4965,279
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,9214,922
ZitomirUkraine 8,1825,084
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,0234,986
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,9804,959
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,6616,003
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,2936,396
ZambeziZambia 12,6647,869


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -