Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shimizu/ Ashizuri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shimizu/ Ashizuri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shimizu/ Ashizuri with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,6214,736
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,3924,593
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,4014,599
YaoundeCameroon 12,6477,859
YokoCameroon 12,4547,739
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,2857,013
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8644,887
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,2205,729
YanjiChina 1,170727
YichangChina 2,0631,282
YinchuanChina 2,4981,552
YiningChina 4,5982,857
YariguiesColombia 14,7659,175
YamasaDominican Republic 13,7888,568
YasicaDominican Republic 13,6788,500
YazdIran 7,2104,480
YakushimaJapan 342213
YamagataJapan 905562
YamaguchiJapan 216134
YokkaichiJapan 412256
YokohamaJapan 682424
YonagoJapan 304189
YonagunijimaJapan 1,338832
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,6341,637
YeMyanmar 4,0372,509
YolaNigeria 12,1877,573
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 537334
YurimaguasPeru 15,7749,802
YekaterinburgRussia 5,9743,712
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,7851,109
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,5444,066
Yakima, WaUsa 8,5385,305
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,7764,211
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,2525,749
York, PaUsa 11,3607,059
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,0946,894
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,8686,132


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -