Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shimizu/ Ashizuri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shimizu/ Ashizuri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shimizu/ Ashizuri with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,6964,782
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,3003,915
WilliamtownAustralia 7,5474,690
Willis Island M.O.Australia 5,7403,567
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7344,185
WoomeraAustralia 7,1144,420
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3813,344
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,2996,400
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,8906,767
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,3224,550
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,9784,336
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,7376,672
Windsor, OnCanada 10,9046,776
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,5805,953
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,0965,652
WillemstadCuraçao 14,5029,012
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,9954,347
WajimaJapan 628390
WakamatsuJapan 821510
WakayamaJapan 261162
WakkanaiJapan 1,596992
WajirKenya 10,1776,324
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,9588,673
WindhoekNamibia 13,6958,510
WaihiNew Zealand 8,9695,574
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,1635,694
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,1025,656
WaimateNew Zealand 9,4295,860
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,1195,667
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,2845,769
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,2895,773
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,0845,645
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,1505,686
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,6955,403
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,2415,742
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,0955,652
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,1095,661
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,1955,714
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,2265,733
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 8,9025,532
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,2725,762
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,1615,693
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,2725,762
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,2765,764
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,1705,699
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 8,9015,531
WhatawhataNew Zealand 8,9705,574
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 8,8515,500
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,3745,825
WintonNew Zealand 9,4595,878
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 8,8405,493
WarsawPoland 8,5095,288
WroclawPoland 8,8025,470
WonsanSouth Korea 877545
Wad MedaniSudan 10,0116,221
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,7346,049
WauSudan 10,9246,788
WaddingtonUk 9,4645,881
Waco, TxUsa 11,1286,915
Wake IslandUsa 3,6612,275
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,3476,430
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,2636,378
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,6207,221
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,7105,413
Walnut, IlUsa 10,6176,597
Warren, OhUsa 11,1076,902
Warren, PaUsa 11,0866,889
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,8396,735
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,4747,130
Washington, IaUsa 10,6096,593
Washington, InUsa 11,0356,857
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,3417,047
Watertown, NyUsa 10,9916,830
Watertown, SdUsa 10,0086,219
Watertown, WiUsa 10,5726,570
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,9246,788
Waverly, OhUsa 11,2176,971
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,9937,453
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,5767,193
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,3567,056
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,9966,833
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,9736,819
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,2056,963
West Chester, PaUsa 11,3967,082
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,5397,792
West Point, GaUsa 11,6937,266
West Point, NyUsa 11,3637,061
White Hall, IlUsa 10,8896,767
Whitestown, InUsa 10,9886,828
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,8546,745
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,6076,592
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,5435,309
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,2707,004
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,6617,246
Williamson, WvUsa 11,3577,057
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,2376,983
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,4055,844
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,3967,082
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,4457,112
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,8977,393
Windsor, IlUsa 10,9396,797
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,3107,028
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,2576,374
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,0815,643
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,9826,203
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,7897,326
Winslow, AzUsa 9,9736,198
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,6927,265
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,4147,093
Wooster, OhUsa 11,0886,890


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -