Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shimizu/ Ashizuri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shimizu/ Ashizuri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shimizu/ Ashizuri with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,4005,841
Villa DoloresArgentina 18,31011,378
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 18,40011,434
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 18,30211,373
ViennaAustria 9,0365,615
VitebskBelarus 7,8104,853
VassourasBrazil 18,82311,697
VicosaBrazil 18,62311,573
VitoriaBrazil 18,48711,488
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 17,94611,152
VarnaBulgaria 8,6565,379
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,5246,540
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2135,104
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,5695,325
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,6455,372
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,2305,114
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,2265,112
ValdiviaChile 17,54410,902
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,64410,964
VallenarChile 17,76311,038
ValparaisoChile 17,76711,041
VanguardiaColombia 15,0459,349
Vasquez CoboColombia 16,0439,969
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,6405,369
VestervigDenmark 8,7925,463
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,7928,570
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,7528,546
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,6308,470
VilsandiEstonia 8,0615,009
VaasaFinland 7,7734,830
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,0695,636
VeravalIndia 6,2673,895
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,2203,244
ValentiaIreland 9,9456,180
VeniceItaly 9,4675,883
VeronaItaly 9,5595,940
VicenzaItaly 9,5085,909
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,7376,051
ViterboItaly 9,7196,040
VolterraItaly 9,7146,037
VientianeLaos 3,4542,147
VarenaLithuania 8,1805,083
VilniusLithuania 8,1275,050
VeracruzMexico 12,2357,603
VlissingenNetherlands 9,4365,864
VaernesNorway 8,1745,079
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,3635,197
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,0294,368
VillarricaParaguay 18,81611,692
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,6795,393
VanavaraRussia 3,7972,359
VasileviciRussia 8,0004,971
Velikie LukiRussia 7,7314,804
VerhojanskRussia 3,8752,408
ViljujskRussia 3,5442,202
VitimRussia 3,3342,072
Vize IslandRussia 5,7703,586
VladivostokRussia 1,160721
VolgogradRussia 7,2424,500
VologdaRussia 7,0934,408
VoronezRussia 7,4584,635
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,1283,186
VytegraRussia 7,2024,476
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,1325,675
ValenciaSpain 10,6666,628
ValladolidSpain 10,6876,641
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,8076,715
VisbySweden 8,2735,141
VanTurkey 7,7974,845
ValleyUk 9,6155,975
VinnitsaUkraine 8,2495,126
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,9545,564
Valdez, AkUsa 6,3783,963
Valentine, NeUsa 9,9986,213
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,4585,256
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,2016,339
Vevay, InUsa 11,1496,928
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,4407,109
Victoria, TxUsa 11,3797,071
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,3896,456


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -