Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shimizu/ Ashizuri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shimizu/ Ashizuri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shimizu/ Ashizuri with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,04710,593
UaupesBrazil 15,7989,817
UbatubaBrazil 18,96811,787
UberabaBrazil 18,57011,540
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,3145,167
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,0952,544
UpernavikGreenland 8,2635,134
UummannaqGreenland 8,5125,290
UdineItaly 9,3745,825
Ustica IslandItaly 9,9366,174
UenoJapan 369229
UnzendakeJapan 257160
UrakawaJapan 1,357844
UshibukaJapan 286178
UtsunomiyaJapan 758471
UwajimaJapan 7245
UkmergeLithuania 8,1075,037
UtenaLithuania 8,0475,001
UlaangomMongolia 3,8482,391
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,7651,718
UlgiiMongolia 3,9802,473
UliastaiMongolia 3,4522,145
UmnugoviMongolia 3,8542,395
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,4881,546
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 564350
UfaRussia 6,3063,919
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,5603,455
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,9521,835
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,4682,155
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,9871,856
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,3143,924
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,4672,154
Ust-MajaRussia 3,0781,913
Ust-OlojRussia 4,1452,576
Umm BeninSudan 10,0526,246
UmeňSweden 7,7864,838
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,4382,137
Udon ThaniThailand 3,4702,156
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,6922,294
UrfaTurkey 8,2225,109
UsakTurkey 8,8345,489
Uman’Ukraine 8,1755,080
UzgorodUkraine 8,6695,387
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,2667,001
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,0256,851
Urbana, IlUsa 10,8956,770
Urbana, OhUsa 11,0786,884


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -