Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shimizu/ Ashizuri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shimizu/ Ashizuri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shimizu/ Ashizuri with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,1703,834
TiranaAlbania 9,3205,791
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,7077,275
TebessaAlgeria 10,5126,532
TimimounAlgeria 11,5137,154
TindoufAlgeria 12,1467,548
TouggourtAlgeria 10,8306,730
TrelewArgentina 18,04011,210
TucumanArgentina 18,14211,274
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,8233,619
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 5,8223,618
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,9133,053
TibooburraAustralia 6,9764,335
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 5,9603,704
TshaneBotswana 13,3228,278
TaguatingaBrazil 17,75511,033
TarauacaBrazil 16,34810,159
TauaBrazil 16,96810,544
TefeBrazil 16,26610,108
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 18,27411,356
TeresinaBrazil 16,91210,509
TiriosBrazil 16,0179,953
TorresBrazil 19,55712,153
TracuateuaBrazil 16,49810,252
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,60811,564
TriunfoBrazil 17,10310,628
TucuruiBrazil 16,77810,426
TuriacuBrazil 16,56410,293
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,0434,998
Terrace, BcCanada 7,6044,725
Teslin, YtCanada 7,1204,425
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,0685,635
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,1315,053
Thompson, MbCanada 9,0575,628
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,0666,255
Timmins, OnCanada 10,3536,433
Tofino, BcCanada 8,0585,007
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,9106,780
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,8976,771
Trenton, OnCanada 10,9286,791
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,5455,931
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,0806,885
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,61310,945
TaiyuanChina 1,9311,200
TaoyuanChina 1,429888
TengchongChina 3,4492,143
TønderDenmark 8,9135,538
TylstrupDenmark 8,6895,400
TystofteDenmark 8,7755,453
TamayoDominican Republic 13,7768,560
TahrirEgypt 9,2345,738
TantaEgypt 9,2015,718
TallinEstonia 7,8664,888
TartuEstonia 7,8414,872
TampereFinland 7,7824,836
TurkuFinland 7,9074,913
ToulonFrance 10,0166,224
ToulouseFrance 10,2106,345
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,1416,302
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,3076,405
TchibanGabon 13,1418,166
TbilisiGeorgia 7,5204,673
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,4325,861
TamaleGhana 13,2498,233
ThessalonikiGreece 9,1655,695
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,4065,845
TimehriGuyana 15,4959,628
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,2848,255
TelaHonduras 13,1218,153
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,3413,940
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,3413,940
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 4,8262,999
TabrizIran 7,5854,714
TeheranIran 7,2894,529
Tel AvivIsrael 8,8185,479
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,5455,931
TarvisioItaly 9,3215,792
TermoliItaly 9,5745,950
TorinoItaly 9,7596,065
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,7506,059
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,0406,239
TrevicoItaly 9,6315,985
TrevisoItaly 9,4655,882
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,3745,825
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,7606,065
TabouIvory Coast 14,1448,789
TadotsuJapan 187116
TakadaJapan 682424
TakamatsuJapan 202126
TakayamaJapan 545339
TanegashimaJapan 294183
TatenoJapan 750466
TateyamaJapan 681423
TokushimaJapan 208129
TokyoJapan 703437
TomakomaiJapan 1,331827
TottoriJapan 327203
ToyamaJapan 586364
ToyookaJapan 354220
TsuJapan 394245
TsurugaJapan 430267
TsuyamaJapan 277172
TurgayKazakhstan 5,8883,659
TripoliLebanon 8,6045,346
TobrukLibya 9,6806,015
TripoliLibya 10,3966,460
TelsiaiLithuania 8,1915,090
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,5126,533
TolanaroMadagascar 11,1376,921
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,3227,036
ThyoloMalawi 11,6837,260
TawauMalaysia 3,5332,196
TessalitMali 12,2327,601
TimbuktuMali 12,7967,952
TombMali 12,8007,954
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,1768,188
TacubayaMexico 11,9957,454
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,8657,373
TarialanMongolia 3,1661,967
TosontsengelMongolia 3,3892,106
TsetserlegMongolia 3,1131,934
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,7181,689
TangierMorocco 11,2867,013
TarfayaMorocco 12,3767,690
TazaMorocco 11,3237,036
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,7882,354
TaungooMyanmar 3,9422,450
ThandweMyanmar 4,1602,585
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,0344,371
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,5165,913
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 8,9375,554
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,4765,888
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,2865,770
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,0765,640
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,1005,655
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,0145,601
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,3665,820
Te ArohaNew Zealand 8,9795,579
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 8,9365,553
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,0215,606
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,0775,641
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,0755,639
TemukaNew Zealand 9,3945,838
TimaruNew Zealand 9,3975,839
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,2255,732
TahouaNiger 12,3477,672
TillaberyNiger 12,6897,885
TaejonNorth Korea 657409
TromsoNorway 7,4724,643
TrondheimNorway 8,1955,092
ThumraitOman 7,9514,941
TacnaPeru 17,17510,673
TarapotoPeru 15,8069,822
TrujilloPeru 15,7239,770
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,5251,569
TorunPoland 8,5765,329
TimisoaraRomania 8,9215,544
TambovRussia 7,2774,522
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,9803,716
TaraRussia 5,1393,194
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,1293,187
TermezRussia 5,8853,657
TernejRussia 1,400870
TobolskRussia 5,5133,426
TomskRussia 4,4992,796
Tot’MaRussia 6,9184,299
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,1583,826
TuapseRussia 7,8354,868
TuraRussia 4,1642,588
TurukhanskRussia 4,7312,940
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,9565,566
TortosaSpain 10,4996,524
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,9433,693
TokerSudan 9,3865,833
TartousSyria 8,5725,327
TaipeiTaiwan 1,407874
TaboraTanzania 11,2657,000
TakThailand 3,8222,375
TrangThailand 4,4382,758
TabligboTogo 13,2858,255
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 16,83410,461
TunisTunisia 10,2666,380
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,9664,329
TireeUk 9,3985,840
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,3375,802
TernopilUkraine 8,4095,225
Treinta Y TresUruguay 19,32212,007
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,7477,300
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,1643,831
Talladega, AlUsa 11,6437,235
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,9697,437
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,2937,639
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,7507,301
Taunton, MaUsa 11,3607,059
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,4886,517
Temple, TxUsa 11,1646,937
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,6707,252
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,6307,227
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,0066,840
Toledo, IaUsa 10,4706,506
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,9346,794
Tooele, UtUsa 9,4715,885
Topeka, KsUsa 10,5876,579
Towanda, PaUsa 11,2026,961
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,2666,379
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,4947,143
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,1616,314
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,8206,723
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,5427,173
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,0866,268
TashkentUzbekistan 5,6103,486
TumeremoVenezuela 15,3099,513


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -