Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shimizu/ Ashizuri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shimizu/ Ashizuri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shimizu/ Ashizuri with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,0413,754
ShkoderAlbania 9,2825,768
SkikdaAlgeria 10,4686,505
SaltaArgentina 18,01511,195
San AntonioArgentina 18,17411,293
San LuisArgentina 18,21011,316
San RafaelArgentina 18,02611,201
Santa RosaArgentina 18,38011,421
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,26511,350
SarmientoArgentina 17,64210,963
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,6524,755
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,6444,750
SalzburgAustria 9,2565,752
SakiAzerbaijan 7,3724,581
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,3054,539
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,2854,527
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,8267,349
SaveBenin 13,0978,138
Santa CruzBolivia 17,69510,996
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,2275,734
SalvadorBrazil 17,66210,975
Santa MariaBrazil 19,29411,989
SantaremBrazil 16,55110,285
SantosBrazil 19,03611,829
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,82211,696
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 17,06910,607
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,98910,557
Sao JoaquimBrazil 19,44812,085
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 19,10911,874
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,81911,694
Sao LuisBrazil 16,64710,345
Sao MateusBrazil 18,30211,373
São PauloBrazil 18,99011,800
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,76511,661
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,57510,300
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,44510,840
SerrinhaBrazil 17,53210,895
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,51711,507
SobralBrazil 16,71610,387
SoureBrazil 16,45310,224
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,58910,930
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 19,41612,065
SurubimBrazil 17,01410,573
SadovoBulgaria 8,9265,547
SandanskiBulgaria 9,0765,640
SofiaBulgaria 8,9955,590
SiemreapCambodia 3,6572,273
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,3907,078
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,9365,553
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,1316,917
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,4714,642
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,3845,210
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,9106,780
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,9405,555
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,4386,486
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,1016,277
Scott, SkCanada 8,8195,480
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,6006,587
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,2536,993
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,9756,820
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,6304,120
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,7896,083
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,7996,089
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,3105,164
Smithers, BcCanada 7,6664,764
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,9086,778
Summerside, PeCanada 11,0526,868
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,0325,612
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,0255,608
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,1466,926
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,4797,755
SalCape Verde 13,9518,669
SantiagoChile 17,80911,067
SewellChile 17,84311,088
ShanghaiChina 1,102685
ShantouChina 1,9051,184
ShenyangChina 1,307812
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,7728,558
Simon BolivarColombia 14,3468,915
San JoseCosta Rica 13,8548,609
SibenikCroatia 9,3925,836
SplitCroatia 9,3755,826
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,6105,350
StudsgårdDenmark 8,8205,481
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,7228,527
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,8568,610
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,7868,567
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,7118,520
SamanaDominican Republic 13,7738,559
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,8218,589
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,6978,511
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,7928,571
San JuanDominican Republic 13,7358,535
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,8788,624
SanchezDominican Republic 13,7618,552
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,6908,507
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,6598,488
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,8288,593
San GabrielEcuador 15,0989,382
SalloumEgypt 9,6065,969
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,7376,051
SohagEgypt 9,4085,847
St. KatrineEgypt 9,0835,645
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,1778,188
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,72811,016
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,3334,557
StrasbourgFrance 9,4815,891
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,9139,888
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,7029,758
SukhumiGeorgia 7,7364,807
SchleswigGermany 8,9135,539
StuttgartGermany 9,3845,831
SamosGreece 9,0755,639
Skiros IslandGreece 9,1645,695
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,4225,855
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,9215,543
SiguiriGuinea 13,6758,498
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,1148,149
SzegedHungary 8,9595,567
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,0925,650
StykkisholmurIceland 8,9395,555
SagarIndia 5,3483,323
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,3283,311
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,0012,486
SemnanIran 7,1194,424
ShahroudIran 6,9564,323
ShirazIran 7,4674,640
ShannonIreland 9,8266,106
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,8576,125
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,5375,926
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,5215,917
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,7106,034
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,0606,251
Scuro MountainItaly 9,6836,017
SigonellaItaly 9,9216,165
SassandraIvory Coast 14,0048,702
SagaJapan 261162
SaigoJapan 388241
SakaiJapan 315196
SakataJapan 924574
SapporoJapan 1,360845
SaseboJapan 310193
SendaiJapan 942586
ShinjoJapan 940584
ShionomisakiJapan 268167
ShirakawaJapan 819509
ShizuokaJapan 557346
SumotoJapan 251156
SuttsuJapan 1,286799
SuwaJapan 596370
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,06310,603
SavannakhetLaos 3,3662,092
SiauliaiLithuania 8,1395,058
SiluteLithuania 8,2745,141
SkopjeMacedonia 9,1555,689
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,2116,345
SalimaMalawi 11,6067,212
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,3602,088
SibuMalaysia 4,0372,509
SanMali 13,2148,211
SegouMali 13,2998,264
SikassoMali 13,4428,353
St. BrandonMauritius 9,5145,912
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,5487,798
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,8621,778
SainshandMongolia 2,3891,485
SafiMorocco 11,7747,317
Sidi IfniMorocco 12,0977,517
SittweMyanmar 4,2052,613
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,0705,636
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,7335,427
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,0344,371
SaiqOman 7,3354,558
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,9794,958
SurOman 7,1944,471
SialkotPakistan 5,4043,358
SibbiPakistan 6,1103,797
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,82711,699
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,58410,305
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,6651,656
SandomierzPoland 8,5645,322
SniezkaPoland 8,8915,525
SuwalkiPoland 8,2745,141
SzczecinPoland 8,7555,441
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,3167,032
Santa MariaPortugal 11,9437,421
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,9798,686
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,1526,309
Satu MareRomania 8,6875,398
SibiuRomania 8,7435,433
SulinaRomania 8,4175,230
SadrinskRussia 5,7963,602
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,5574,696
SalekhardRussia 5,6643,519
SaratovRussia 7,0274,367
SejmcanRussia 3,6242,252
SelagoncyRussia 3,9312,443
Simusir IslandRussia 2,2451,395
SkovorodinoRussia 2,4721,536
SmolenskRussia 7,7354,807
SociRussia 7,8104,854
SortovalaRussia 7,4484,628
SuntarRussia 3,4512,144
SurgutRussia 5,2513,263
SverdlovskRussia 5,9733,712
SyktyvkarRussia 6,4514,009
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,1178,772
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,3038,267
SeychellesSeychelles 9,1295,673
SingaporeSingapore 4,6212,871
SliacSlovakia 8,8495,499
SeoulSouth Korea 770479
SineijuSouth Korea 1,126700
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,7856,702
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,4076,467
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,4746,508
SevilleSpain 11,1316,917
SennarSudan 10,0526,246
ShambatSudan 10,0176,225
ShendiSudan 9,8736,135
StenseleSweden 7,8294,865
StockholmSweden 8,1735,079
StorlienSweden 8,1425,059
SundsvallSweden 7,9864,963
SantisSwitzerland 9,4965,901
SongeaTanzania 11,3377,045
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,3702,094
SongkhlaThailand 4,3852,725
Suphan BuriThailand 3,8912,418
Surat ThaniThailand 4,3532,705
SurinThailand 3,5792,224
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,0708,122
SokodeTogo 13,1278,157
SfaxTunisia 10,4036,465
SousseTunisia 10,3216,413
SamsunTurkey 8,1825,084
SiirtTurkey 7,9344,930
SivasTurkey 8,2135,104
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,4273,994
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,9896,207
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,2205,730
SarataUkraine 8,3715,202
SarnyUkraine 8,2455,124
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,1485,064
SumyUkraine 7,7844,837
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,4154,608
SaltoUruguay 18,97011,788
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,9785,579
Safford, AzUsa 10,1726,321
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,0726,880
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,3177,654
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,8926,769
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,2946,397
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,2456,366
Salem, InUsa 11,0826,887
Salem, OrUsa 8,4795,269
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,4765,888
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,9406,798
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,2226,973
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,6746,012
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,9725,575
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,9798,687
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,2405,742
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,0286,231
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,3795,828
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,2875,771
Santuck, ScUsa 11,6477,237
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,4416,488
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,9607,432
Scott City, KsUsa 10,3706,444
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,9066,156
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,0826,887
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,3605,195
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,3725,202
Sedan, KsUsa 10,7236,663
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,2985,156
Selma, AlUsa 11,6847,260
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,3957,081
Seymour, InUsa 11,0826,887
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,2236,974
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,4865,895
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,2616,998
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,2626,377
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,1426,303
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,8156,720
Southport, NcUsa 11,9197,407
Sparta, IlUsa 10,9816,824
Spencer, WvUsa 11,3027,023
Spickard, MoUsa 10,5886,579
Spokane, WaUsa 8,6565,379
Spooner, WiUsa 10,1846,328
Springfield, IlUsa 10,8296,729
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,8696,754
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,0303,126
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,1056,280
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,8936,769
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,3066,404
Stamford, CtUsa 11,3637,061
State College, PaUsa 11,2496,990
State University, MsUsa 11,4857,137
State University, NmUsa 10,4556,497
Staunton, VaUsa 11,4657,124
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,8206,102
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,6986,648
Stockton, CaUsa 9,0365,615
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,3026,402
Storrs, CtUsa 11,3357,044
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,0316,855
Summerville, ScUsa 11,9217,408
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,6075,348
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,7356,671
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,4026,464
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,0776,883
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,8473,633
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,7609,172
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,0079,326
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,6069,698
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,4117,713
SocotraYemen 8,2465,124
SenangaZambia 12,7907,948
SerenjeZambia 11,9837,447
SeshekeZambia 12,7677,934
SolweziZambia 12,2827,632


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -