Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shimizu/ Ashizuri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shimizu/ Ashizuri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shimizu/ Ashizuri with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,63111,578
ReconquistaArgentina 18,74111,646
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,40611,438
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,24610,717
RivadaviaArgentina 18,19511,306
RosarioArgentina 18,72611,637
RichmondAustralia 7,6054,726
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,5074,043
RecifeBrazil 17,00410,566
RemansoBrazil 17,40010,812
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,70610,381
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,86311,722
Rio NegroBrazil 19,23111,950
Rio VerdeBrazil 18,32311,386
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,5645,322
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,6345,987
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,1775,703
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,1765,702
Resolute, NtCanada 7,5734,706
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,4045,222
Roberval, QcCanada 10,6406,612
RuoqiangChina 4,0602,523
Rafael NunezColombia 14,3418,911
RandersDenmark 8,7425,432
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,7148,522
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,6988,512
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,0528,732
RumipambaEcuador 15,1849,436
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,9715,575
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,0995,654
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,1385,679
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,8039,820
RostockGermany 8,8215,482
RhodesGreece 9,0735,638
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,6765,392
ReykhólarIceland 8,8925,525
ReykjavíkIceland 9,0235,607
RamsarIran 7,2884,529
RashtIran 7,3544,570
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,7696,070
RadicofaniItaly 9,7016,028
Resia PassItaly 9,4705,885
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5655,944
RivoltoItaly 9,3915,836
Rolle PassItaly 9,4385,865
RomeItaly 9,7306,046
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,7576,063
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,3795,828
RumoiJapan 1,455904
RigaLatvia 8,0465,000
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,1845,086
RodriguesMauritius 9,4075,846
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,3882,105
RabatMorocco 11,4847,136
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,0942,544
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,2148,211
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,2115,724
RangioraNew Zealand 9,3605,816
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,2185,728
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,8495,499
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,0515,624
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,0605,630
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,4325,861
RuakuraNew Zealand 8,9785,579
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,1455,683
RivasNicaragua 13,6068,455
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,0953,787
RebolyRussia 7,3394,561
Rostov On DonRussia 7,6274,740
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,2305,114
RagaSudan 11,0856,889
RashadSudan 10,3876,455
RenkSudan 10,2396,362
RumbekSudan 10,8296,729
RanongThailand 4,3342,693
Roi EtThailand 3,4842,165
RizeTurkey 7,8844,899
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,1923,848
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,2955,155
RomnyUkraine 7,8644,887
RovnoUkraine 8,3165,168
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,3634,576
RochaUruguay 19,30811,998
Racine, WiUsa 10,6536,620
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,7027,272
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,7546,061
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,7516,060
Reading, PaUsa 11,3657,062
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,8225,482
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,3215,792
Redding, CaUsa 8,7975,467
Redlands, CaUsa 9,6005,966
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,0375,615
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,8496,742
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,5987,207
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,5987,207
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,5107,152
Rochester, MnUsa 10,3256,416
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,0236,850
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,2306,357
Rockford, IlUsa 10,6416,613
Rockville, InUsa 10,9426,800
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,3686,443
Rome, GaUsa 11,6007,208
Roseau, MnUsa 9,7156,037
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,5955,341
Roswell, NmUsa 10,5226,538
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,4977,144
Rushville, IlUsa 10,7496,679


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -