Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shimizu/ Ashizuri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shimizu/ Ashizuri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shimizu/ Ashizuri with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,9404,934
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,7222,934
ParanaArgentina 18,74211,647
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,99211,802
PehuajoArgentina 18,60211,560
PergaminoArgentina 18,74611,649
PigeArgentina 18,51611,506
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,42211,448
PosadasArgentina 18,96611,786
PresidenciaArgentina 18,55611,531
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,87711,109
Punta IndioArgentina 19,02211,820
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4074,603
Port HedlandAustralia 6,0983,789
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,8747,379
ParakouBenin 12,9838,068
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,22110,701
ParacatuBrazil 18,29211,367
ParanaBrazil 17,77111,043
ParanaguaBrazil 19,20111,932
ParanaibaBrazil 18,50911,502
ParintinsBrazil 16,51910,265
ParnaibaBrazil 16,67610,363
Passo FundoBrazil 19,29711,991
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,44511,462
PaulistanaBrazil 17,21610,698
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,27110,732
Pedra AzulBrazil 18,07011,229
PeixeBrazil 17,71211,006
PetrolinaBrazil 17,33610,773
PicosBrazil 17,10710,630
PiraiBrazil 18,85411,716
PirenopolisBrazil 18,12911,266
PompeuBrazil 18,50111,497
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,59511,555
Porto De MozBrazil 16,52710,270
Porto UniaoBrazil 19,19311,927
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,83310,460
Porto-AlegreBrazil 19,51412,126
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,56310,914
PosseBrazil 17,94411,151
PlevenBulgaria 8,8655,509
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9375,554
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,7132,307
Peace River, AbCanada 8,1145,042
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,2305,114
Penticton, BcCanada 8,4155,229
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,7516,681
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,8876,765
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,7496,058
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,0985,032
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,0056,839
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,8714,891
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,5335,924
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,9135,538
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9724,954
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5044,663
Princeton, BcCanada 9,2205,730
ParronChile 17,81711,072
Puerto AysenChile 17,40210,814
Puerto MonttChile 17,51610,885
Punta ArenasChile 17,06510,604
PingbianChina 1,8611,157
PeralesColombia 14,9279,276
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,1789,432
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,8008,576
PragueCzech Republic 9,0165,603
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,7898,569
PimentelDominican Republic 13,7448,541
PoloDominican Republic 13,8048,578
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,6668,492
PichilingueEcuador 15,1299,401
PortoviejoEcuador 15,0519,353
PuyoEcuador 15,2729,490
Port-SaidEgypt 9,0735,638
ParisFrance 9,7176,038
PerpignanFrance 10,2096,344
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,0276,852
Port-GentilGabon 13,1998,202
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,3308,905
PotsdamGermany 8,9085,535
PatrasGreece 9,4035,843
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,7734,830
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,6936,024
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,3558,920
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,7268,530
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,4038,329
PecsHungary 9,0885,648
PambanIndia 6,0853,781
PuneIndia 6,0603,766
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,0723,152
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,4052,737
PadovaItaly 9,5005,903
Paganella MountainItaly 9,4905,897
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,9726,196
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,9806,202
PantelleriaItaly 10,1576,312
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,6365,988
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,0916,271
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,6425,991
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,5915,960
PiacenzaItaly 9,6606,003
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,7196,039
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,5515,935
Ponza IslandItaly 9,7826,078
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,6245,981
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,7566,062
PrizziItaly 9,9946,211
PakseLaos 3,3742,096
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,5612,834
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,9286,169
PlaisanceMauritius 9,9386,176
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,8692,404
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,2825,768
PatheinMyanmar 4,2202,622
PutaoMyanmar 3,4632,152
PyiMyanmar 4,0622,524
PoindimieNew Caledonia 6,8834,277
PaeroaNew Zealand 8,9595,567
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,2255,733
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,2255,733
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,2485,747
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,8345,490
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,0585,629
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,5178,400
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,9608,054
PohangNorth Korea 497309
PyongyangNorth Korea 958595
PadidanPakistan 6,2003,853
PanjgurPakistan 6,5624,078
ParachinarPakistan 5,7553,576
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,6964,161
PeshawarPakistan 5,6163,490
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,9233,059
PilarParaguay 18,74511,648
PiscoPeru 16,37910,178
PiuraPeru 15,3799,557
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,83410,461
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,9441,830
PoznanPoland 8,7125,414
PrzemyslPoland 8,5625,321
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,9306,792
PortalegrePortugal 11,0306,854
Porto Portugal 10,9106,780
PavelecRussia 7,3624,575
PecoraRussia 6,0923,785
PermRussia 6,2213,866
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,0441,892
PetrozavodskRussia 7,2744,520
PjatigorskRussia 7,5524,693
PoronajskRussia 2,0161,253
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,8014,848
Providenja BayRussia 5,0463,135
PskovRussia 7,7714,829
PodorSenegal 13,5548,423
PopradSlovakia 8,7575,442
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,4238,341
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,8317,973
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,4876,517
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,1063,795
Port SudanSudan 9,3635,818
ParamariboSuriname 15,6409,719
PiteňSweden 7,6474,752
PalmyraSyria 8,4015,220
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,9296,170
PhetchabunThailand 3,6742,283
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,7282,316
PhraeThailand 3,6552,272
PhuketThailand 4,5072,801
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,4952,793
Prachin BuriThailand 3,8152,371
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,1012,549
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,9619,297
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,8636,129
PoltavaUkraine 7,8564,882
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 19,12311,883
PradoUruguay 19,13011,888
Punta Del EsteUruguay 19,23311,951
Palestine, IlUsa 10,9886,828
Pana, IlUsa 10,8996,773
Paoli, InUsa 11,0826,887
Paris, IlUsa 10,8956,770
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,9406,177
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,7487,301
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,6946,024
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,8686,754
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,7546,682
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,4886,517
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,7005,406
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,8137,341
Peoria, IlUsa 10,7536,682
Perry, OkUsa 10,7726,694
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,4347,105
Philo, OhUsa 11,1636,937
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,9996,213
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,8866,143
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,2116,966
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,9826,203
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,1286,294
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,1866,951
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,3637,061
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,3697,065
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,1086,902
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,2825,768
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,9826,203
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,7566,684
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,3727,067
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,2955,154
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,4677,126
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,3297,040
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,2955,154
Portage, WiUsa 10,4816,513
Portland, MaineUsa 11,1996,959
Portland, OregonUsa 8,4645,260
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,4676,505
Prescott, ArUsa 11,1756,944
Priest River, IdUsa 8,6585,380
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,5987,207
Princeton, InUsa 11,0806,885
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,3677,064
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,1346,297
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,2359,467
PetaukeZambia 11,9417,420


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -