Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shimizu/ Ashizuri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shimizu/ Ashizuri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shimizu/ Ashizuri with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 11,0116,842
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,8477,362
OranArgentina 18,01211,193
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3393,939
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,7014,164
OstendeBelgium 9,4845,893
ObidosBrazil 16,47610,238
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 13,0598,115
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,8686,753
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,8706,754
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,54110,900
OdenseDenmark 8,8065,472
OtavaloEcuador 15,1009,383
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,8434,874
OuluFinland 7,5144,669
OroomiehIran 7,7044,787
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,9896,207
OdienneIvory Coast 13,7328,533
ObihiroJapan 1,443897
OfunatoJapan 1,054655
OitaJapan 14389
OkayamaJapan 232144
OkinoerabuJapan 719447
OmaezakiJapan 525326
OmuJapan 1,575978
OnahamaJapan 859534
OsakaJapan 318198
OshimaJapan 629391
OtaruJapan 1,357844
OwaseJapan 332206
OuarzazateMorocco 11,7787,319
OujoaMorocco 11,1606,935
OuanahamNew Caledonia 6,9724,332
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,2025,718
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,3645,819
OphirNew Zealand 9,4105,847
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,1075,659
OtautauNew Zealand 9,4495,872
OcotalNicaragua 13,3708,308
OrlandNorway 8,2055,098
OsloNorway 8,4465,249
OhotskRussia 3,0581,900
OkhotskRussia 3,0581,900
OlekminskRussia 3,2131,997
OlenekRussia 4,1892,603
OmskRussia 5,1853,222
OnegaRussia 7,0074,354
OrenburgRussia 6,4253,993
OymyakonRussia 3,4702,157
OviedoSpain 10,5816,575
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,0585,007
Orkney IslandsUk 9,0405,617
OdessaUkraine 8,2755,142
OvrucUkraine 8,1165,043
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,4477,113
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,2096,344
Oakland, MdUsa 11,3837,074
Oakley, IdUsa 9,2575,752
Oconto, WiUsa 10,4496,493
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,9226,787
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,7896,704
Olathe, KsUsa 10,6286,604
Olivia, MnUsa 10,1266,292
Olympia, WaUsa 8,3625,197
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,3816,451
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,3706,444
Oolitic, InUsa 11,0356,857
Orlando, FlUsa 12,3107,650
Orono, MeUsa 11,0926,893
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,4996,524
Oswego, NyUsa 11,0296,854
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,7566,684
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,6286,604
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,1466,926
Owosso, MiUsa 10,7846,701
Ozark, ArUsa 11,0316,855


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -