Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shimizu/ Ashizuri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shimizu/ Ashizuri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shimizu/ Ashizuri with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,8003,604
NeuquenArgentina 17,99211,181
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,70111,621
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,7924,842
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,6663,521
Nowra RanAustralia 7,7434,811
NuriootpaAustralia 7,4984,659
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,8257,970
NatitingouBenin 13,0048,081
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,77511,667
NgaoundereCameroon 12,2257,597
NkoundjaCameroon 12,5867,821
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,9926,209
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,1685,076
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,6826,638
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,1866,329
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1844,464
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,8185,480
North Bay, OnCanada 10,6386,611
N’DjamenaChad 11,7657,311
NanchangChina 1,6961,054
NanjingChina 1,337831
NanningChina 2,6781,664
NicosiaCyprus 8,7585,442
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,7685,448
NaguaDominican Republic 13,7358,535
NeybaDominican Republic 13,7598,550
NegeleEthiopia 10,0096,220
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,3344,558
NandiFiji 7,3344,558
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,8164,857
NancyFrance 9,5405,928
NantesFrance 10,0446,241
NiceFrance 9,9006,152
NeustrelitzGermany 8,8355,490
NurembergGermany 9,2285,734
NurnbergGermany 9,2305,735
NaxosGreece 9,2245,732
NanortalikGreenland 9,6896,021
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,5755,950
NordGreenland 7,1864,465
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,2345,738
NzerekoreGuinea 13,9328,657
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,4463,384
New DelhiIndia 5,2983,292
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,7016,029
NaganoJapan 645401
NagasakiJapan 295183
NagoJapan 837520
NagoyaJapan 455283
Naha, OkinawaJapan 889552
NaraJapan 341212
NazeJapan 588365
NemuroJapan 1,6111,001
NiigataJapan 796495
NikkoJapan 742461
NobeokaJapan 12880
NairobiKenya 10,6726,632
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,6844,775
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,0583,143
NidaLithuania 8,3005,158
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,3196,412
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,7366,672
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,5107,152
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,5887,201
NaraMali 13,2228,216
NioroMali 13,3508,296
NemaMauritania 13,0938,136
NouakchottMauritania 13,4728,371
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,0714,394
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,2145,726
NelsonNew Zealand 9,2025,718
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,0365,615
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,3015,780
NandaimeNicaragua 13,5628,427
N’GuigmiNiger 11,7727,315
NiameyNiger 12,6937,888
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,5954,719
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,1594,448
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,0564,385
NawabshahPakistan 6,2043,855
NokkundiPakistan 6,6024,103
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 18,02411,200
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,3621,468
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,2563,888
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,3371,453
NikolaevRussia 8,1635,073
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,3531,462
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,5752,221
NizneangarskRussia 3,1401,951
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,6132,245
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,9203,679
NovgorodRussia 7,5844,713
NovosibirskRussia 4,5842,849
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,0903,785
No. 6Sudan 9,6986,027
NyalaSudan 10,9236,788
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,2972,049
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,8122,369
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,3332,693
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,5642,215
NarathiwatThailand 4,3512,704
NigdeTurkey 8,4875,274
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,8824,276
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,9694,952
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,9406,798
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,9406,798
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,3147,031
Natchez, MsUsa 11,4817,134
Neosho, MoUsa 10,8566,746
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,3527,054
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,4007,084
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,1476,927
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,4106,469
New London, WiUsa 10,4566,498
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,7007,270
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,6877,262
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,2456,366
New YorkUsa 11,3637,061
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,4067,088
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,3907,078
Newark, NjUsa 11,3887,077
Newberry, MiUsa 10,4246,478
Newberry, ScUsa 11,7437,297
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,6876,641
Newnan, GaUsa 11,6937,266
Newport, TnUsa 11,5057,149
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,4123,363
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,7017,271
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,2416,364
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,4855,272
North Loup, NeUsa 10,1556,310
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,1326,296
Norton, KsUsa 10,2646,378
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,0186,846
NdolaZambia 12,1167,529


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -