Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shimizu/ Ashizuri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shimizu/ Ashizuri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shimizu/ Ashizuri with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,1463,820
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,9133,674
MilianaAlgeria 10,7936,707
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,7818,564
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,4987,766
Malarg EArgentina 17,91611,133
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,87111,105
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,89311,740
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,59711,557
MendozaArgentina 17,97511,170
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,98111,173
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,96811,787
Mackay MoAustralia 6,2293,871
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,0116,221
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1583,827
MeekatharraAustralia 6,7734,209
Melbourne (airport)Australia 7,9214,922
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 7,9394,933
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,5054,664
Mount GambierAustralia 7,8764,894
Mount IsaAustralia 5,9773,714
MuharraqBahrain 7,8014,848
MinskBelarus 8,0304,990
MogilevBelarus 7,8904,903
MaunBotswana 12,9818,067
MacapaBrazil 16,34910,159
MacauBrazil 16,76410,417
MaceioBrazil 17,20310,690
MachadoBrazil 18,78211,671
ManausBrazil 16,45610,226
MarabaBrazil 16,96410,541
MaringaBrazil 18,87211,728
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,52010,266
Monte AzulBrazil 18,00811,191
Monte SantoBrazil 17,41510,822
MonteiroBrazil 17,07110,608
Montes ClarosBrazil 18,20911,315
Morada NovaBrazil 16,81510,449
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,55310,908
MamfeCameroon 12,7067,896
MarouaCameroon 11,9507,426
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,3365,180
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,7586,685
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,9665,572
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,8404,251
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,7064,789
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,8875,523
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,1535,066
Moncton, NbCanada 11,0726,880
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,7306,668
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,9176,784
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,9126,781
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,1395,679
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,1126,284
Morden, MbCanada 9,6025,967
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,7816,699
MoundouChad 11,9267,411
MatecanaColombia 14,8569,232
MoroniComoros 10,6876,641
MosnovCzech Republic 8,8345,490
MarstalDenmark 8,8445,496
Melville HallDominica 14,4388,972
MichesDominican Republic 13,8068,579
MocaDominican Republic 13,7058,516
MoncionDominican Republic 13,6748,497
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,6058,455
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,7948,572
MilagroEcuador 15,2049,448
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,4635,880
MinyaEgypt 9,3925,836
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,8908,010
MassawaEritrea 9,4015,842
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,9005,530
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,0394,996
MarseilleFrance 10,0266,230
MontpellierFrance 10,0806,264
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,9059,883
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,5497,177
MakokouGabon 12,7507,923
MayumbaGabon 13,2108,209
MitzicGabon 12,8537,987
MkamboGabon 12,6257,845
MoandaGabon 12,8477,983
MouilaGabon 13,0768,126
MagdeburgGermany 9,0025,594
MunichGermany 9,2795,766
MünsterGermany 9,2065,721
MethoniGreece 9,5025,905
MilosGreece 9,3165,789
MitiliniGreece 9,0105,599
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,0115,600
MacentaGuinea 13,9508,669
MamouGuinea 13,9618,676
Midway IslandHawaii 4,7392,945
MiskolcHungary 8,7955,466
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,2753,899
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,0413,133
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,1383,814
MusulipatnamIndia 5,5023,419
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,5752,222
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,7382,323
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,8222,996
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,6452,887
MashhadIran 6,5704,083
Malin HeadIreland 9,5195,915
M. CalamitaItaly 9,7946,086
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,5715,948
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,8216,103
MilanItaly 9,6425,992
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,6586,002
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,7756,074
ManIvory Coast 13,9088,643
MaebashiJapan 689428
MaizuruJapan 371230
MakurazakiJapan 303188
MatsueJapan 305189
MatsumotoJapan 600373
MatsuyamaJapan 12880
MinamidaitojimaJapan 785488
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,2481,397
MishimaJapan 608378
MitoJapan 794494
MiyakejimaJapan 623387
MiyakoJapan 1,112691
MiyakojimaJapan 1,158720
MiyakonojoJapan 213132
MiyazakiJapan 174108
MombetsuJapan 1,572977
MoriokaJapan 1,066662
MuroranJapan 1,276793
MurotomisakiJapan 12477
MutsuJapan 1,198744
Ma’AnJordan 8,8545,502
MafraqJordan 8,6885,399
MombasaKenya 10,5676,567
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,7014,164
MaseruLesotho 13,0618,116
MonroviaLiberia 14,2068,828
MisratahLibya 10,2916,395
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,6386,611
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,9886,828
MananjaryMadagascar 10,7896,704
MorondavaMadagascar 11,0926,893
MakhangaMalawi 11,7107,277
MangochiMalawi 11,5837,198
MwmosaMalawi 11,6467,237
MzimbaMalawi 11,5907,202
MzuzuMalawi 11,5277,163
MalaccaMalaysia 4,6642,899
MersingMalaysia 4,5372,819
MiriMalaysia 3,7252,315
MaleMaldives 6,9224,302
MenakaMali 12,4987,767
MoptiMali 13,0628,117
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,8753,030
MazatlanMexico 11,1636,937
MeridaMexico 12,5227,781
Mexico CityMexico 11,9957,454
MonterreyMexico 11,4147,093
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,8237,347
MaantyMongolia 2,6921,673
MandalgoviMongolia 2,7021,679
MatadMongolia 2,1761,352
MurenMongolia 3,2902,045
MarrakechMorocco 11,7757,317
MeknesMorocco 11,4357,106
MideltMorocco 11,5017,147
MaputoMozambique 12,4467,734
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,1146,906
MandalayMyanmar 3,8142,370
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,8972,422
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,1612,586
MindatMyanmar 4,0432,512
MonywaMyanmar 3,8982,422
MyeikMyanmar 4,1612,586
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,5402,200
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,3805,829
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,4965,901
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,0815,643
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 8,9325,551
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,2995,779
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,1295,673
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,0305,611
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,2755,764
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,1785,703
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,2025,718
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,2955,776
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,3925,836
ManaguaNicaragua 13,5078,393
MasatepeNicaragua 13,5428,415
MagariaNiger 12,2067,585
Maine SoroaNiger 11,9397,419
MaradiNiger 12,3157,653
MaiduguriNigeria 11,9487,425
MakurdiNigeria 12,6247,845
MinnaNigeria 12,6507,861
Mokp’oNorth Korea 656408
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,8514,879
MajisOman 7,3564,571
MasirahOman 7,3434,563
Muscat  Oman 7,2494,505
MultanPakistan 5,7643,582
MurreePakistan 5,4613,394
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,4292,752
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 18,22211,323
MoyobambaPeru 15,7239,771
MactanPhilippines 2,6571,651
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,3551,464
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,8036,713
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,5397,792
MagadanRussia 3,2592,025
MahackalaRussia 7,2694,517
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,2363,875
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,2353,875
MarkovoRussia 4,3642,712
MinusinskRussia 3,9962,483
MogocaRussia 2,5651,594
MoscowRussia 7,3674,578
MurmanskRussia 7,0194,362
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,8535,501
MatamSenegal 13,5538,422
MogadishuSomalia 9,6676,007
MadridSpain 10,7366,671
Madrid (b)Spain 10,7476,678
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,3806,450
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 11,1276,914
MelillaSpain 11,1726,942
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,8336,732
MalakalSudan 10,4796,511
MbabaneSwaziland 12,5937,826
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,6886,020
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,7842,351
Mae SariangThailand 3,8522,394
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,8862,415
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,3622,089
MalatyaTurkey 8,2045,098
MersinTurkey 8,5585,318
MuglaTurkey 9,0005,593
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,5155,913
ManstonUk 9,5455,931
MeloUruguay 19,33812,017
MercedesUruguay 18,98011,794
MontevideoUruguay 19,13111,888
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,7897,326
Madison, FlUsa 11,9827,446
Madison, InUsa 11,1286,915
Madison, NeUsa 10,2636,378
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,5456,553
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,5186,536
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,5326,545
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,0446,863
Marengo, IlUsa 10,6646,627
Marion, InUsa 10,8956,770
Marion, NcUsa 11,5507,177
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,3106,407
Marshall, TxUsa 11,2226,973
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,4227,098
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,8803,654
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,2046,962
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,3865,833
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,0456,863
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,4047,087
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,5346,546
Medford, WiUsa 10,3166,411
Mellette, SdUsa 9,9056,155
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,2466,989
Mena, ArUsa 11,0316,855
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,5597,183
Mexia, TxUsa 11,1686,940
Mexico, MoUsa 10,7876,703
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,6147,839
Midland, TxUsa 10,7836,701
Milan, MnUsa 10,0596,250
Milbank, SdUsa 10,0086,219
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,4215,854
Milford, DeUsa 11,5337,167
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,7927,327
Millen, GaUsa 11,8607,370
Millport, OhUsa 11,1076,902
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,3267,038
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,6276,604
Minden, NeUsa 10,2386,362
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,2056,341
Minonk, IlUsa 10,7636,688
Missoula, MtUsa 8,9125,538
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,7377,293
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,6426,613
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,6596,624
Monroe, NcUsa 11,7087,275
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,0596,250
Montgomery AlUsa 11,6877,263
Montrose, CoUsa 9,9346,173
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,4317,103
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,8617,370
Morganton, NcUsa 11,5507,177
Moro, OrUsa 8,6055,347
Morris, MnUsa 9,9736,197
Morrison, IlUsa 10,6366,609
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,4977,144
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,8326,731
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,6386,611
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,6546,621
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,1076,902
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,0306,854
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,3587,058
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,6806,637
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,8886,766
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,7529,167
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,5329,031
MaracayVenezuela 14,7589,171
MaturinVenezuela 14,9909,315
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,6479,102
MeridaVenezuela 14,7549,168
MagoyeZambia 12,3817,694
MansaZambia 11,9907,451
MbalaZambia 11,6277,225
MfuweZambia 11,8257,348
MisamfuZambia 11,7087,275
MonguZambia 12,7557,926
MpikaZambia 11,7947,329
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,7887,325
Mt MakuluZambia 12,2967,641
MumbwaZambia 12,3697,686
MwinilungaZambia 12,4407,730
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,2987,642


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -