Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shimizu/ Ashizuri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shimizu/ Ashizuri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shimizu/ Ashizuri with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,3006,401
LuandaAngola 13,3158,274
LuenaAngola 12,8647,994
La PlataArgentina 18,97711,792
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,83611,084
La RiojaArgentina 18,09311,243
LaboulayeArgentina 18,48811,489
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,16610,667
Las LomitasArgentina 18,41911,446
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,3855,210
LavertonAustralia 7,9414,935
LearmonthAustralia 6,4333,997
LongreachAustralia 6,3573,951
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,3573,950
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,6534,755
Low HeadAustralia 8,3235,172
LinzAustria 9,1595,691
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,8745,515
LerwickUk 8,8765,516
La PazBolivia 17,22610,705
LavrasBrazil 18,72311,635
LencoisBrazil 17,70311,001
LinharesBrazil 18,38211,423
LondrinaBrazil 18,89911,744
LomBulgaria 8,9265,547
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,7855,459
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,2866,392
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,5344,682
Langara, BcCanada 7,3514,568
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,7676,069
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,7955,466
London, OnCanada 10,9036,775
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,4825,271
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,8365,491
Lytton, BcCanada 8,2505,126
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,4927,763
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,69910,998
LanzhouChina 2,6871,670
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,9732,469
Las GaviotasColombia 15,1639,422
LimonCosta Rica 13,9238,652
LarnacaCyprus 8,7495,437
LimassolCyprus 8,8055,472
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1507,550
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2377,604
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,8585,505
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,8688,618
La VegaDominican Republic 13,7248,528
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,8378,599
LuperonDominican Republic 13,6368,473
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,0399,346
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,3929,565
LuxorEgypt 9,3805,829
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,1328,160
Laucala BayFiji 7,4374,621
LappeenrantaFinland 7,6014,723
Le MansFrance 9,8926,147
LilleFrance 9,5325,923
LyonFrance 9,8506,121
LambarnGabon 13,0698,121
LastourvilleGabon 12,8567,989
LibrevilleGabon 13,0638,117
LeipzigGermany 9,0165,602
LindenbergGermany 8,8685,510
LamiaGreece 9,3105,786
LarissaGreece 9,2625,755
LemnosGreece 9,0645,632
LimnosGreece 9,0505,624
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,3548,920
LabeGuinea 13,8908,631
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,6774,149
La CeibaHonduras 13,1608,178
La MesaHonduras 13,1148,149
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,0833,159
LudhianaIndia 5,3323,313
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,2166,349
LatinaItaly 9,7366,050
LatronicoItaly 9,6525,998
LecceItaly 9,5045,906
LodwarKenya 10,5086,530
Luang PrabangLaos 3,3762,098
LiepajaLatvia 8,2235,110
LaukuvaLithuania 8,2175,106
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,4645,881
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,2465,746
LabuanMalaysia 3,5622,214
LuqaMalta 10,0666,255
Le LamentinMartinique 14,5479,040
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,8046,714
LashioMyanmar 3,6162,247
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,3215,792
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,3465,807
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,2325,737
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,3395,803
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,2375,740
LincolnNew Zealand 9,3895,834
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,2745,763
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,2745,763
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,2745,763
LagosNigeria 13,1378,164
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,4855,273
LillehammerNorway 8,3695,201
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,4543,389
La VictoriaParaguay 18,43211,454
LimaPeru 16,18010,055
LegaspiPhilippines 2,3721,474
LisbonPortugal 11,1636,937
LeninbadRussia 5,6013,481
LevsiRussia 5,6623,518
LungiSierra Leone 14,1918,818
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,3035,781
LanzaroteSpain 12,3077,648
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,4976,523
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,6095,971
LuganoSwitzerland 9,6155,975
LatakiaSyria 8,5445,309
LampangThailand 3,7052,302
LoeiThailand 3,5592,211
Lop BuriThailand 3,8272,378
LomeTogo 13,3378,288
LeemingUk 9,4055,844
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,8745,515
London, EnglandUk 9,6055,969
London-GatwickUk 9,6245,980
LynehamUk 9,6726,010
L’VovUkraine 8,4925,277
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,2255,111
LozovajaUkraine 7,7794,834
LubnyUkraine 7,9324,929
LuckUkraine 8,3465,186
LuganskUkraine 7,6024,724
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,3896,456
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,6596,624
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,5677,188
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,5007,146
Lake City, FlUsa 12,0777,505
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,0276,853
Laketown, UtUsa 9,4485,871
Lamar, MoUsa 10,7696,692
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,1146,906
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,5066,529
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,5285,921
Langdon, NdUsa 9,6215,979
Laramie, WyUsa 9,8266,106
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,3207,034
Larned, KsUsa 10,4886,517
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,2496,369
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,5895,959
Laurel, MdUsa 11,4607,121
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,6286,604
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,2486,990
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,2306,357
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,8236,726
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,6826,638
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,9826,203
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,2116,966
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,5507,177
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,4077,088
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,4427,110
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,7705,449
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,1716,942
Lexington, MoUsa 10,6826,638
Lexington, VaUsa 11,4867,137
Libby, MtUsa 8,7255,422
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,3746,447
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,4227,098
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,8736,135
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,1546,931
Llano, TxUsa 11,0676,877
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,0106,220
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,5285,921
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,5065,907
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,5025,905
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,2596,375
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,7217,283
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,1716,942
Louisville, MsUsa 11,4857,137
Loup City, NeUsa 10,2176,349
Lowville, NyUsa 11,0306,854
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,6716,631
Luling, TxUsa 11,2636,999
Lusk, WyUsa 9,7866,081
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,5407,171
LivingstoneZambia 12,6457,858
LundaziZambia 11,6517,240
LusakaZambia 12,2687,624
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,2647,621


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -