Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shimizu/ Ashizuri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shimizu/ Ashizuri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shimizu/ Ashizuri with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,8083,609
KandaharAfghanistan 6,2153,862
KhostAfghanistan 5,7843,594
KunduzAfghanistan 5,7673,584
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,62910,334
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1654,452
KlagenfurtAustria 9,2695,760
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,4524,631
KandiBenin 12,8207,966
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,2895,151
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,2336,359
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,2326,358
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,3975,218
Kenora, OnCanada 9,7216,041
Kingston, OnCanada 10,9496,804
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,5024,040
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,5104,667
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,7216,041
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,8826,762
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,0843,160
KashiChina 5,0943,166
KunmingChina 3,0631,904
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8387,977
KhargaEgypt 9,5725,948
KosseirEgypt 9,2225,730
KajaaniFinland 7,4524,631
KuopioFinland 7,5264,677
KuusamoFinland 7,3044,539
KarlsruheGermany 9,4065,845
KasselGermany 9,1715,699
KonstanzGermany 9,4705,885
KumasiGhana 13,5198,401
KalamataGreece 9,4645,881
KerkiraGreece 9,4315,861
Kythira IslandGreece 9,4475,870
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,9225,545
Kap TobinGreenland 8,3745,204
KankanGuinea 13,7758,560
KindiaGuinea 14,0408,725
KissidougouGuinea 13,9138,646
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,0014,351
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,1841,357
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,1841,357
KeszthelyHungary 9,0945,651
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,9875,584
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,5112,803
KotaIndia 5,5613,456
KozhikodeIndia 6,2823,904
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 4,8733,028
KermanIran 7,0524,382
KermanshahIran 7,6954,782
Khoram AbadIran 7,6464,751
KilkennyIreland 9,7786,076
KingstonJamaica 13,5538,422
KagoshimaJapan 266165
KanazawaJapan 543337
KaruizawaJapan 648403
KatsuuraJapan 726451
KawaguchikoJapan 613381
KitamiesashiJapan 1,589987
KobeJapan 300187
KochiJapan 10766
KofuJapan 606376
KumagayaJapan 697433
KumamotoJapan 216134
KumejimaJapan 930578
KureJapan 174108
KushiroJapan 1,514941
KutchanJapan 1,320820
KyotoJapan 358223
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,5262,813
KitaleKenya 10,6946,645
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,8844,899
KufraLibya 10,2446,366
KaunasLithuania 8,1795,083
KlaipedaLithuania 8,2675,137
KybartaiLithuania 8,2505,127
KarongaMalawi 11,4537,117
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,3372,695
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,4582,149
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,6432,886
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,3462,701
KuantanMalaysia 4,4662,775
KuchingMalaysia 4,2052,613
KayesMali 13,5538,422
KeniebaMali 13,6848,503
KidalMali 12,3527,676
KitaMali 13,5508,420
KoutiaMali 13,3398,289
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,4522,767
KisinevMoldova 8,3565,193
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,0521,275
KhatgalMongolia 3,3262,067
KhovdMongolia 3,8422,388
KhujirtMongolia 2,9991,864
KhutagMongolia 3,1121,934
KenitraMorocco 11,4527,117
KalewaMyanmar 3,9232,438
KathaMyanmar 3,6912,293
KawthaungMyanmar 4,3382,696
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,1812,598
KengtungMyanmar 3,5262,191
KhamtiMyanmar 3,6732,283
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,7828,564
KathmanduNepal 4,5752,843
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,7924,221
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,3285,797
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,0995,654
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,2725,762
KarioiNew Zealand 9,1435,681
KawerauNew Zealand 9,0795,642
KopuaNew Zealand 9,2345,738
KanoNigeria 12,3067,647
KangnungNorth Korea 674419
KarasjokNorway 7,2654,514
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,5015,283
KristiansandNorway 8,6965,404
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,3165,168
KhasabOman 7,3064,540
KarachiPakistan 6,3963,975
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,3783,963
KhanpurPakistan 5,8923,661
KhuzdarPakistan 6,2943,911
KororPalau 2,8261,756
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,7615,444
KlodzkoPoland 8,8655,509
KoszalinPoland 8,6205,357
KrakowPoland 8,7145,415
KalakanRussia 2,7951,737
KaliningradRussia 8,3615,195
KamenskoeRussia 4,0512,517
KandalaksaRussia 7,1214,425
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,6364,124
KazanRussia 6,6884,156
KemRussia 7,1204,425
KerchRussia 7,9534,942
KhabarovskRussia 1,7661,097
KirenskRussia 3,3612,088
KirovRussia 6,5844,091
KljuciRussia 3,3812,101
KolpasevRussia 4,6662,900
KorfRussia 3,8952,421
KostromaRussia 7,1084,417
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,8202,995
KotlasRussia 6,6744,147
KrasnodarRussia 7,7824,836
KrasnojarskRussia 6,0953,788
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,1483,821
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,0162,496
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,1533,823
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,6804,151
KurganRussia 5,6903,536
KurskRussia 7,6454,750
KyraRussia 2,5551,588
KigaliRwanda 11,3307,040
KoldaSenegal 13,9108,644
KabalaSierra Leone 13,9968,698
KosiceSlovakia 8,7235,421
KimberleySouth Africa 13,2768,250
KimchaekSouth Korea 947589
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,0943,787
KadugliSudan 10,5626,563
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,8966,150
KassalaSudan 9,6846,018
KhartoumSudan 10,0196,226
KostiSudan 10,1616,314
KalmarSweden 8,4365,242
KaresuandoSweden 7,4274,615
KarlstadSweden 8,3745,204
KristianstadSweden 8,5865,335
KamishliSyria 8,0364,994
KanchanaburiThailand 3,9732,469
Khlong YaiThailand 3,8532,394
Khon KaenThailand 3,5312,194
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,9242,439
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,6912,294
KairouanTunisia 10,3676,442
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,3385,181
KarsTurkey 7,7154,794
KastamonuTurkey 8,3595,194
KayseriTurkey 8,3845,210
KonyaTurkey 8,6475,373
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,4003,977
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,3773,962
KinlossUk 9,1805,705
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,7364,808
KievUkraine 8,0615,009
KirillovkaUkraine 7,8584,883
KirovogradUkraine 8,0645,011
KlepininoUkraine 8,0915,028
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,9604,946
Kovel’Ukraine 8,3615,196
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,0264,987
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,7916,706
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,8075,472
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,6176,598
Keene, NhUsa 11,2196,972
Kenton, OhUsa 10,9826,825
Kenton, OkUsa 10,3286,418
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,6577,865
Kimball, NeUsa 9,9516,184
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,8363,627
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,7136,657
Kinston, NcUsa 11,8207,345
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,7265,422
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,4777,132
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,0883,783
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,5833,470
KabompoZambia 12,5667,809
KabweZambia 12,2157,590
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,2097,587
KafirondaZambia 12,1447,546
KaomaZambia 12,5767,815
KasamaZambia 11,7257,286
KasempaZambia 12,4087,710
KawambwaZambia 11,8937,390
KaroiZimbabwe 12,2397,606


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -