Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shimizu/ Ashizuri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shimizu/ Ashizuri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shimizu/ Ashizuri with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,7863,596
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,7023,543
JuninArgentina 18,71011,627
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,91211,752
JacobinaBrazil 17,53010,893
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,76510,418
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,90410,504
Joao PinheiroBrazil 18,34311,399
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,74611,649
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,6105,350
JiuquanChina 3,1741,972
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,8438,602
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,7268,529
JimaniDominican Republic 13,7538,546
JoensuuFinland 7,4504,630
JokioinenFinland 7,8324,867
JyvskylFinland 7,6424,749
JakobshavnGreenland 8,6765,391
JulianehbGreenland 9,6265,981
JagdalpurIndia 5,2673,273
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,1353,191
JerusalemIsrael 8,8005,469
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,5788,438
JosNigeria 12,4387,729
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,0995,033
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,0875,025
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,1083,796
JhelumPakistan 5,4633,395
JiwaniPakistan 6,8594,262
JuliacaPeru 16,99410,560
JakutskRussia 3,2672,030
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,2904,530
JenisejskRussia 4,1662,589
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,6791,044
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,7831,108
JamestownSaint Helena 15,4729,615
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,0645,632
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,0425,619
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,8467,983
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,1996,959
JubaSudan 10,7756,695
JokkmokkSweden 7,6304,741
JönköpingSweden 8,4595,256
Jonkoping ASweden 8,4655,260
JendoubaTunisia 10,3846,453
JerbaTunisia 10,4646,503
JerseyUk 9,8856,143
JaltaUkraine 8,1575,069
Jackson, MsUsa 11,4887,139
Jackson, TnUsa 11,2576,995
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,0957,516
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,7986,710
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,2556,994
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,0934,408


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -