Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shimizu/ Ashizuri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shimizu/ Ashizuri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shimizu/ Ashizuri with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,9956,833
In SalahAlgeria 11,5437,173
InnsbruckAustria 9,3875,833
IbiriteBrazil 18,57311,542
IguatuBrazil 16,97910,551
IlheusBrazil 17,86811,103
ImperatrizBrazil 16,99210,559
IndaialBrazil 19,33312,014
IpameriBrazil 18,34311,399
IraiBrazil 19,15511,903
IreceBrazil 17,57710,923
ItaberabaBrazil 17,67610,984
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,51610,263
ItaitubaBrazil 16,71610,388
ItamarandibaBrazil 18,31111,379
ItaperunaBrazil 18,63911,582
ItapevaBrazil 19,02311,821
ItirucuBrazil 17,74811,029
ItuacuBrazil 17,83611,083
IvinhemaBrazil 18,67211,603
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9734,333
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,4725,886
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,7954,222
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,1215,668
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,1054,415
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,35110,782
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,0568,735
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,89110,496
ImbertDominican Republic 13,6638,490
IzobambaEcuador 15,1319,403
IsmailiaEgypt 9,1145,664
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,1848,193
IoanninaGreece 9,3655,820
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,6765,391
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,3665,199
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,6743,526
IranshahrIran 6,8594,262
IstranaItaly 9,4675,883
IidaJapan 541336
IizukaJapan 239149
IrakoJapan 433269
IriomotejimaJapan 1,289801
IrozakiJapan 579360
IshigakijimaJapan 1,270789
IshinomakiJapan 982610
IwamizawaJapan 1,396867
IzuharaJapan 382238
IrbidJordan 8,7105,412
IfraneMorocco 11,4517,116
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,4855,894
IlorinNigeria 12,8938,012
InchonNorth Korea 786488
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,0814,400
IslamabadPakistan 5,4963,415
IquitosPeru 15,7919,813
IloiloPhilippines 2,6711,660
IasiRomania 8,4345,241
IcaRussia 3,0861,917
IlirnejRussia 4,4572,770
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 2,2081,372
IrkutskRussia 3,1651,967
Ivdel’Russia 5,9503,697
IbizaSpain 10,6206,599
IspartaTurkey 8,8075,473
IstanbulTurkey 8,7165,416
IzmirTurkey 9,0105,599
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,5205,294
IzmailUkraine 8,4645,260
Imperial, NeUsa 10,0686,256
Independence, KsUsa 10,7456,677
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,0556,870
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,0016,836
Indianola, IaUsa 10,5076,529
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,8726,134
Inverness, FlUsa 12,2227,595
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,4126,470
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,3406,426
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,1326,918
IsokaZambia 11,5797,196


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -