Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shimizu/ Ashizuri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shimizu/ Ashizuri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shimizu/ Ashizuri with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,4283,995
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,9406,798
HuamboAngola 13,3118,272
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6943,538
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,5305,300
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,5335,302
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,0743,775
Horta, FaialAzores 11,8707,376
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,8474,255
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,2506,991
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,2266,976
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,9356,795
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,3616,439
Harrow, OnCanada 10,9306,792
Hay River, NtCanada 7,9074,914
Hope, BcCanada 8,3065,162
HaikouChina 2,6641,655
HailarChina 2,1441,333
HamiChina 3,6122,244
HetanChina 4,8022,984
HavanaCuba 12,7707,936
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,8228,589
HigueyDominican Republic 13,8598,612
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,7218,526
HelwanEgypt 9,2315,736
HurguadaEgypt 9,2065,720
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,8815,519
HelsinkiFinland 7,8194,859
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,7944,843
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,7236,664
HamburgGermany 8,9625,569
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,9625,569
HannoverGermany 9,0685,635
HelgolandGermany 9,0175,603
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,3645,819
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,3545,813
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,9195,543
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,1894,467
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,8404,250
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,8745,515
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,6853,533
HaifaIsrael 8,7625,445
HaboroJapan 1,497930
HachijojimaJapan 633393
HachinoheJapan 1,152716
HagiJapan 240149
HakodateJapan 1,221759
HamadaJapan 258160
HamamatsuJapan 490304
HikoneJapan 412256
HimejiJapan 280174
HiradoJapan 331206
HirooJapan 1,398869
HiroshimaJapan 194121
HitaJapan 205128
HitoyoshiJapan 219136
HunLibya 10,4636,502
HomboriMali 12,8247,969
HomalinMyanmar 3,7932,357
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,9612,461
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,2995,779
HighbankNew Zealand 9,3495,809
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,2365,739
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,4755,888
HororataNew Zealand 9,3585,815
HyderabadPakistan 6,2383,876
HuanucoPeru 16,0899,998
HelPoland 8,4585,256
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,7681,098
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,4823,406
HatangaRussia 4,7182,932
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,9853,719
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,4709,613
HailSaudi Arabia 8,5095,288
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,9595,567
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,4873,410
HaejuSouth Korea 888552
HyesanSouth Korea 1,057657
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,1133,799
HalaibSudan 9,2545,751
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,7656,068
HudeibaSudan 9,7756,074
HaparandaSweden 7,5144,669
HarnosandSweden 7,9604,946
HamaSyria 8,4915,276
HassakahSyria 8,1015,034
Hua HinThailand 4,0372,509
HakkariTurkey 7,8094,853
Hull, EnglandUk 9,4035,843
HersonUkraine 8,1465,062
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,3355,180
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,3277,039
Hanover, NhUsa 11,1156,907
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,0306,854
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,3447,049
Hart, MiUsa 10,6126,595
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,3097,027
Hartington, NeUsa 10,1966,336
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,8377,355
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,8506,121
Hays, KsUsa 10,4056,465
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,8745,515
Hebron, NeUsa 10,3786,449
Helena, MtUsa 9,0585,629
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,0236,850
Henderson, NcUsa 11,7217,283
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,6477,237
Hermit, CoUsa 9,9996,213
Hernando, MsUsa 11,2677,001
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,7367,293
Highmore, SdUsa 9,9056,155
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,4317,103
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,9396,797
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,8446,739
Holly, CoUsa 10,3096,406
Homer, AkUsa 6,1213,803
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,8686,753
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,2106,966
Horton, KsUsa 10,5426,551
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,8506,121
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,4427,110
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,6336,607
Houma, LaUsa 11,6947,267
Houston, TexasUsa 11,3837,074
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,2987,021
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,4517,116
Huron, SdUsa 9,9986,213
HanoiVietnam 2,9781,850
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,6312,256
HarareZimbabwe 12,1587,555


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -