Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shimizu/ Ashizuri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shimizu/ Ashizuri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shimizu/ Ashizuri with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,8383,628
GhazniAfghanistan 5,9133,674
GhardaiaAlgeria 11,0286,853
General PicoArgentina 18,44011,459
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,92911,762
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,6759,740
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,0094,977
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1094,417
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,4414,003
GrazAustria 9,1805,705
GancaAzerbaijan 7,4584,635
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,3534,569
GomelBelarus 7,9254,925
GrodnoBelarus 8,2475,125
GaranhunsBrazil 17,15510,660
GoianiaBrazil 18,21611,320
GoiasBrazil 18,12011,260
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,39311,430
GrajauBrazil 17,02210,577
GuairaBrazil 18,82111,696
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,74610,406
GuaratingaBrazil 18,08711,240
GarouaCameroon 12,1027,520
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,9036,776
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,1365,677
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,2015,096
Golden, BcCanada 8,4525,252
Goose, NfCanada 10,3616,438
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,5716,569
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,1035,035
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,1876,952
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,9856,826
GanzhouChina 1,9031,182
GuangzhouChina 2,1851,358
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,6918,508
GuayaquilEcuador 15,1869,437
GonderEthiopia 9,7696,071
GourdonFrance 10,1126,284
GrenobleFrance 9,8556,124
GeisenheimGermany 9,3495,810
GorlitzGermany 8,9015,531
GibraltarGibraltar 11,2196,971
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,0098,084
GeorgetownGuyana 15,4659,610
GoaIndia 6,2253,868
GuwahatiIndia 4,0552,520
GelaItaly 9,9916,209
GenoaItaly 9,7496,058
GhediItaly 9,5895,959
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,5445,930
GrazzaniseItaly 9,7016,028
GrossetoItaly 9,7546,061
GrottaglieItaly 9,5325,923
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,9726,196
GuidoniaItaly 9,7126,035
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,8978,636
GifuJapan 456283
GaoMali 12,6307,849
GuamMariana Islands 2,4511,523
GuadalajaraMexico 11,5867,200
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,7147,279
GuaymasMexico 10,4806,512
GaluutMongolia 3,1811,977
GemertNetherlands 9,3315,798
GisborneNew Zealand 9,1955,714
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,1965,714
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,7355,428
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,2845,769
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,2195,729
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,2125,724
GayaNiger 12,7217,905
GardermoenNorway 8,4125,227
GeiloNorway 8,5005,282
GdanskPoland 8,4845,272
GalatiRomania 8,5115,289
Gor’KijRussia 6,9924,345
GorznyjRussia 7,3914,593
GridinoRussia 7,0764,397
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,1905,711
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,48010,863
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,2856,391
GijonSpain 10,5526,557
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,8246,726
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,8626,128
GoteborgSweden 8,5605,319
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,5615,320
GothenburgSweden 8,5615,320
GunnarnSweden 7,8124,855
GenevaSwitzerland 9,7456,056
GabesTunisia 10,5076,529
GafsaTunisia 10,5476,554
GiresunTurkey 8,0495,002
GoztepeTurkey 8,7155,416
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,7444,191
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,9214,301
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,3715,823
GajvoronUkraine 8,2235,110
GeniceskUkraine 8,0214,984
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,5397,170
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,8193,616
Galva, IlUsa 10,6906,643
Galveston, TxUsa 11,4747,130
Geneva, NeUsa 10,2946,397
Genoa, NeUsa 10,2946,397
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,2445,744
Glenville, WvUsa 11,3157,032
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,1426,923
Golconda, NvUsa 9,1285,672
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,7827,321
Goodland, KsUsa 10,2186,350
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,1826,327
Grafton, NdUsa 9,7536,061
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,5837,198
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,2806,388
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,8176,100
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,7386,673
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,6565,379
Gravette, ArUsa 10,8816,762
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,0325,613
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,4746,509
Greenfield, InUsa 10,9886,828
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,5397,170
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,6307,227
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,2707,003
Greenville, MsUsa 11,3767,069
Greenville, OhUsa 11,0346,856
Greenville, PaUsa 11,1476,927
Greenville, TxUsa 11,0676,877
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,6467,237
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,7177,281
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,7896,704
Groton, CtUsa 11,4267,100
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,4053,980
GuanareVenezuela 14,7869,188
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,9089,264
GuiriaVenezuela 14,9339,279


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -