Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shimizu/ Ashizuri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shimizu/ Ashizuri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shimizu/ Ashizuri with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,6173,490
FarahAfghanistan 6,5044,042
FormosaArgentina 18,70811,625
ForrestAustralia 7,0854,403
FrancistownBotswana 12,6677,871
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,46510,232
FloraniaBrazil 16,87610,487
FlorestaBrazil 17,19710,687
FlorianoBrazil 17,10110,627
FlorianopolisBrazil 19,42412,071
FormosaBrazil 18,10411,250
FortalezaBrazil 16,68010,365
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 18,92911,763
FrancaBrazil 18,66211,596
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,9695,574
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,2545,129
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,3955,217
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7004,785
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,7325,426
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6064,726
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,1315,053
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,9424,935
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,0485,001
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,0476,865
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,0586,871
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,1215,668
FayaChad 11,0096,841
FamagustaCyprus 8,7105,413
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,8945,527
FarafraEgypt 9,6796,014
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,8327,974
FichtelbergGermany 9,0605,630
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,3045,782
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,2505,748
FrederikshbGreenland 9,4795,890
FaranahGuinea 13,9048,640
FalconaraItaly 9,5525,936
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,6636,005
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,5805,953
FonniItaly 10,0686,256
FrontoneItaly 9,5975,964
FrosinoneItaly 9,7056,031
FukauraJapan 1,076668
FukueJapan 391243
FukuiJapan 474294
FukuokaJapan 264164
FukushimaJapan 879546
FukuyamaJapan 194121
FushikiJapan 584363
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,1563,204
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,9156,782
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,1376,921
FunchalMadeira 12,0947,515
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,5439,037
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,4017,085
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,4365,242
FaroPortugal 11,2687,002
FerganaRussia 5,4303,374
FreetownSierra Leone 14,1918,818
FalunSweden 8,1925,091
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,4925,899
FeodosijaUkraine 8,0444,998
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,2463,881
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,4116,470
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,6096,593
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,2456,366
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,8576,125
Farmington, MeUsa 11,0666,877
Farmington, MnUsa 10,2056,341
Farmington, MoUsa 10,9806,823
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,8966,149
Fayette, IaUsa 10,4316,482
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,9446,800
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,7787,319
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,1277,536
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,0897,512
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,5815,953
Findlay, OhUsa 10,9936,831
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,8976,150
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,8056,714
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,5276,541
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,9186,163
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,3326,420
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,0226,228
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,4537,739
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,7156,658
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,9816,824
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,9306,792
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,0326,855
Framingham, MaUsa 11,3087,027
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,2236,974
Franklin, LaUsa 11,5837,198
Franklin, PaUsa 11,1476,927
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,5607,184
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,2195,729
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,8736,135


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -