Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shimizu/ Ashizuri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shimizu/ Ashizuri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shimizu/ Ashizuri with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,2406,985
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,7516,681
EsquelArgentina 17,62010,949
EzeizaArgentina 18,92311,759
East SaleAustralia 8,0114,978
Esperance (po)Australia 7,4914,655
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4914,655
EssendonAustralia 7,9304,928
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,86611,723
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 19,43812,079
EspinosaBrazil 17,99711,184
Earlton, OnCanada 10,5246,539
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,5045,284
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,4865,274
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,4905,276
Edson, AbCanada 8,3335,178
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,8134,855
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,5025,283
Estevan, SkCanada 9,3585,815
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,6094,728
Eureka, NtCanada 7,2574,510
ErlianChina 2,1931,363
El CaranoColombia 14,7189,146
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,5885,337
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,7298,531
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,8318,595
El ArishEgypt 8,9585,567
El TorEgypt 9,1465,684
ErfurtGermany 9,1205,667
EssenGermany 9,2825,768
EsfahanIran 7,4024,599
EilatIsrael 8,9595,567
EsashiJapan 1,195743
EldoretKenya 10,6996,649
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,1621,965
EssaouiraMorocco 11,8747,379
EeldeNetherlands 9,1615,693
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,1825,706
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,3565,814
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,4128,334
EnuguNigeria 12,7997,953
EncarnacionParaguay 18,96711,786
EvoraPortugal 11,1206,910
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,6791,043
EkimcanRussia 2,2651,407
Elat’MaRussia 7,1624,451
ElistaRussia 7,3684,578
ErbogacenRussia 3,6482,267
EssejRussia 4,4242,749
Ed DueimSudan 10,1396,300
El FasherSudan 10,7816,700
El GeneinaSudan 11,0406,861
El ObeidSudan 10,3786,449
El ShowakSudan 9,8036,092
En NahudSudan 10,5686,567
EdirneTurkey 8,8465,497
ErzincanTurkey 8,0284,989
ErzurumTurkey 7,8904,903
EskisehirTurkey 8,6835,396
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,9944,346
EntebbeUganda 10,9916,830
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,3235,793
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,3785,827
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,6896,643
Eastman, GaUsa 11,8877,387
Eastport, MeUsa 11,1496,928
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,5365,926
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,6036,589
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,5116,532
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,3617,060
Elko, NvUsa 9,2205,729
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,4626,501
Elmira, NyUsa 11,1466,926
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,3895,834
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,9986,834
Erie, PaUsa 11,0336,856
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,5736,570
Eugene, OrUsa 8,5135,290
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,9236,788
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,6475,374
Eureka, SdUsa 9,7716,072
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,5035,905
Evansville, InUsa 11,0986,896


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -