Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shimizu/ Ashizuri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shimizu/ Ashizuri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shimizu/ Ashizuri with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,3027,023
DjelfaAlgeria 10,8706,755
DavisAntarctica 12,1307,538
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,4473,385
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,0253,122
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,2873,907
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,4034,600
DhakaBangladesh 4,2592,647
D’UccleBelgium 9,4555,876
DiamantinaBrazil 18,37111,416
DiamantinoBrazil 17,76411,039
DouradosBrazil 18,61811,569
DoualaCameroon 12,7897,947
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,7326,669
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,3495,810
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,0014,972
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,3384,560
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,8466,740
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,5685,325
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,5976,585
Dryden, OnCanada 9,7886,083
DuianChina 3,2071,993
DubrovnikCroatia 9,3345,800
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,3045,782
DajabonDominican Republic 13,6328,471
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,7648,553
DabaaEgypt 9,3875,833
DakhlaEgypt 9,6996,027
DijonFrance 9,7146,036
DresdenGermany 8,9655,571
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,6844,775
DebrecenHungary 8,7855,459
DalatangiIceland 8,7445,434
DaltonganjIndia 4,8423,009
DarbhangaIndia 4,5832,848
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,6922,294
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,6822,288
DumkaIndia 4,5352,818
DwarkaIndia 6,3163,925
DezfulIran 7,6934,781
DublinIreland 9,6626,004
DecimomannuItaly 10,1456,304
DobbiacoItaly 9,3805,829
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,7618,551
Deir-AllaJordan 8,7485,436
DagorettiKenya 10,6716,631
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,9664,950
DedzaMalawi 11,6687,251
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,7591,714
DashbalbarMongolia 2,4221,505
DaweiMyanmar 4,0812,536
De BiltNetherlands 9,3095,785
De KooyNetherlands 9,2585,753
Den HelderNetherlands 9,2565,752
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,2405,742
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,3565,814
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,7385,430
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,5085,908
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,5205,916
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,5945,340
DalbandinPakistan 6,4514,009
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,7513,574
DirPakistan 5,5573,453
DroshPakistan 5,5523,450
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,2461,396
DohaQatar 7,7724,830
DorohoiRomania 8,4625,259
Dikson IslandRussia 5,3883,348
DudinkaRussia 4,9923,102
DzardzanRussia 4,0462,514
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,8444,874
DakarSenegal 13,8798,624
DaruSierra Leone 14,0908,756
DurbanSouth Africa 12,7867,945
DamazinSudan 10,0926,271
DongolaSudan 9,9766,199
DamascusSyria 8,6075,349
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,6065,348
Deir EzzorSyria 8,2125,103
DusanbeTajikistan 5,7273,559
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,7756,696
DjerbaTunisia 10,4856,516
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,0715,016
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,2685,759
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,5285,921
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,8824,898
DonetskUkraine 7,7254,801
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,4354,620
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,5997,208
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,4827,135
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,0476,865
Danville, IlUsa 10,8956,770
Darlington, ScUsa 11,7947,329
Davenport, WaUsa 8,6175,355
David City, NeUsa 10,3206,413
Dayton, OhUsa 11,0856,889
Dayton, WaUsa 8,7145,415
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,8297,350
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,4445,869
Decatur, IlUsa 10,8476,741
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,0736,881
Delaware, OhUsa 11,1216,911
Delphine, InUsa 10,8496,742
Denton, MdUsa 11,4977,144
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,9956,211
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,4786,511
Deseret, UtUsa 9,5335,924
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,9106,158
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,8926,769
Dickson, TnUsa 11,2877,014
Dillon, MtUsa 9,1105,661
Dixon, IlUsa 10,6176,597
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,4506,494
Dover, DeUsa 11,4977,144
Dover, TnUsa 11,2646,999
Dublin, TxUsa 11,0476,865
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,5476,554
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,0806,264
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,0306,854
Durham, NhUsa 11,2486,990
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,9278,033


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -