Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shimizu/ Ashizuri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shimizu/ Ashizuri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shimizu/ Ashizuri with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,1893,846
ChlefAlgeria 10,8516,743
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,5356,546
CeresArgentina 18,56011,533
ChamicalArgentina 18,17011,291
ChepesArgentina 18,16211,286
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,74011,024
ConcordiaArgentina 18,96311,784
CórdobaArgentina 18,38511,424
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,38911,427
CorrientesArgentina 18,74011,645
CairnsAustralia 5,6783,528
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,7504,816
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7264,179
CedunaAustralia 7,2114,481
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,7234,178
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 5,9893,722
Cobar MoAustralia 7,2654,514
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,3013,294
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,3214,549
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,0484,379
ChittagongBangladesh 4,1932,605
CharnocksBarbados 14,7549,168
CotonouBenin 13,2328,222
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,57311,541
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,82911,700
CabroboBrazil 17,21110,695
CaceresBrazil 17,87211,106
CaetiteBrazil 17,89311,119
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,95710,537
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,45511,468
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,91711,755
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,89711,743
Campos SalesBrazil 17,07510,611
CanavieirasBrazil 17,95411,157
CaparaoBrazil 18,56711,538
CapinopolisBrazil 18,43411,455
CaratingaBrazil 18,50111,497
CaravelasBrazil 18,17811,296
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,92911,141
CarolinaBrazil 17,19210,683
Castro, ParanáBrazil 19,08511,860
CataguasesBrazil 18,68611,612
CatalaoBrazil 18,39611,432
CatanduvaBrazil 18,71211,628
CaxiasBrazil 16,89510,499
Caxias Do SulBrazil 19,45212,088
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,77510,424
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,72211,634
ChapecoBrazil 19,18911,924
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,53610,897
CipoBrazil 17,45910,849
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 17,28410,741
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,45311,467
CordeiroBrazil 18,74311,647
CorrentinaBrazil 17,86311,100
CorumbaBrazil 18,17311,293
CoximBrazil 18,25411,343
CrateusBrazil 16,88210,491
CuiabaBrazil 17,89611,121
CuritibaBrazil 19,17411,915
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,6295,362
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,7524,817
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,0414,997
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,8985,530
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,6445,372
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,3865,833
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,0504,381
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,8004,847
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,5824,711
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,3566,436
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,5425,308
Chapais, QcCanada 10,4386,486
Charlo, NbCanada 10,8376,734
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,0876,890
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,0826,886
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,0104,977
Chatham, NbCanada 10,9606,811
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,6595,381
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,9076,157
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,2816,389
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,9545,564
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,2134,482
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,4115,227
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,5975,342
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,3546,434
Comox, BcCanada 8,0775,019
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,8294,865
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,7795,455
Coronation, AbCanada 8,7035,408
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,6305,363
ChicoChile 17,41610,822
ChillanChile 17,69010,993
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,59810,935
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,70010,999
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,36510,791
Curico-General FreireChile 17,76811,041
ChangchunChina 1,408875
ChangduChina 3,3722,095
ChangshaChina 1,9931,239
ChengduChina 2,7461,706
ChongqingChina 2,5381,577
Camilo DazaColombia 14,7489,165
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,3575,815
CamagueyCuba 13,1598,177
CasablancaCuba 12,7567,927
ChebCzech Republic 9,1175,665
CopenhagenDenmark 8,6875,398
CabreraDominican Republic 13,7058,517
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,7468,542
CotuiDominican Republic 13,7518,545
CanarEcuador 15,2899,501
CairoEgypt 9,2115,724
CaenFrance 9,8126,098
ChateaurouxFrance 9,9156,161
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,8019,819
CocobeachGabon 13,0098,084
CologneGermany 9,3185,790
ChiosGreece 9,0865,646
CorfuGreece 9,4315,861
ConakryGuinea 14,1328,782
CatacamasHonduras 13,2958,261
CholutecaHonduras 13,3528,297
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,7733,587
CherrapunjiIndia 4,0742,532
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,0742,532
ChahbaharIran 6,9564,323
ClaremorrisIreland 9,7316,047
ClonesIreland 9,6245,981
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,6696,008
CorkIreland 9,8866,143
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,8916,146
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,1486,306
CameriItaly 9,6696,008
CampobassoItaly 9,6285,983
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,0546,248
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,1326,296
Cape FrascaItaly 10,1446,304
Cape MeleItaly 9,8226,104
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,7036,030
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,9076,156
CerviaItaly 9,5685,946
CiampinoItaly 9,7366,050
Cimone MountainItaly 9,6626,004
Cisa PassItaly 9,6836,017
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,7636,067
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,3995,841
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,9616,190
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,6636,005
ChibaJapan 727452
ChichibuJapan 664413
ChichijimaJapan 1,082673
ChoshiJapan 795494
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,5955,341
ChilekaMalawi 11,6807,258
ChitedzeMalawi 11,7087,275
ChitipaMalawi 11,4967,144
ChihuahuaMexico 10,7776,697
ComitanMexico 12,7597,929
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,4152,122
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,3041,432
ChoirMongolia 2,5991,615
CasablancaMorocco 11,5757,193
ChindeMozambique 11,7057,273
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,5072,801
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,5385,306
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,1195,667
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,4975,902
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,3855,832
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,3835,830
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,3765,826
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,1595,691
CondegaNicaragua 13,3988,326
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,8833,034
ChejuNorth Korea 611379
ChunchonNorth Korea 750466
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 603375
ChhorPakistan 6,1063,795
ChitralPakistan 5,5393,442
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,92711,761
ConcepcionParaguay 18,56311,535
CajamarcaPeru 15,6989,755
ChachapoyasPeru 15,6709,738
ChiclayoPeru 15,5659,672
ChimbotePeru 15,8509,849
CuzcoPeru 16,70610,381
CzestochowaPoland 8,7035,408
CoimbraPortugal 10,9896,829
CalafatRomania 8,9365,553
CeahlauRomania 8,5475,311
ClujRomania 8,7115,413
ConstantaRomania 8,5475,311
CraiovaRomania 8,8545,502
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,1993,231
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,4173,366
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,5372,819
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,9833,096
Cape UelenRussia 5,2543,265
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,7001,056
CaraRussia 2,9161,812
Cerdyn’Russia 6,1673,832
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,5752,843
ChitaRussia 2,6691,658
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,6671,657
CokurdahRussia 4,3102,679
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,7531,711
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,0318,719
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,144711
CaceresSpain 10,9626,812
CadizSpain 11,2316,979
Ciudad RealSpain 10,8886,766
CordobaSpain 11,0386,859
ColomboSri Lanka 6,1763,838
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,6392,261
ChanthaburiThailand 3,8552,396
Chiang MaiThailand 3,7242,314
Chiang RaiThailand 3,5742,221
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,8962,421
ChumphonThailand 4,2492,641
CanakkaleTurkey 8,9555,565
CorumTurkey 8,3215,171
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,1413,816
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,9883,721
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,7396,052
CernovcyUkraine 8,4675,262
ChernigovUkraine 7,9604,946
CarrascoUruguay 19,14811,899
ColoniaUruguay 18,99811,806
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,0988,761
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,1136,906
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,4977,144
Camden, ScUsa 11,7897,326
Canton, NyUsa 10,9226,787
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,1786,325
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,8907,389
Caribou, MeUsa 10,9186,785
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,8706,755
Casper, WyUsa 9,6566,000
Centralia, WaUsa 8,3545,191
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,3427,048
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,6807,258
Charles City, IaUsa 10,3826,451
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,9497,425
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,9407,420
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,3397,046
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,6737,254
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,4917,141
Chaska, MnUsa 10,1956,335
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,4937,142
Chazy, NyUsa 10,9836,825
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,1036,900
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,7707,314
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,2296,356
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,8916,146
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,7426,675
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,7176,659
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,8495,499
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,0676,877
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,8136,098
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,1396,922
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,1366,920
Circleville, OhUsa 11,1626,936
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,4556,497
Clark, SdUsa 9,9576,187
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,2867,013
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,2216,973
Clayton, NmUsa 10,3636,439
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,0326,855
Clinton, IaUsa 10,6176,597
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,4803,406
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,8446,739
College Park, MdUsa 11,4647,124
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,0796,263
Columbia, MoUsa 10,7926,706
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,7887,325
Columbus, GaUsa 11,0626,874
Columbus, InUsa 11,0826,887
Columbus, KsUsa 10,8016,712
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,1266,914
Conception, MoUsa 10,5426,551
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,4356,484
Conway, ArUsa 11,1426,924
Conway, ScUsa 11,8777,380
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,1266,914
Corning, ArUsa 11,1086,902
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,0866,889
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,4307,103
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,1346,919
Cortland, NyUsa 11,1266,914
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,4835,271
Covington, LaUsa 11,6107,215
Covington, TnUsa 11,1616,935
Crete, NeUsa 10,3486,430
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,3945,838
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,3273,932
CimbajUzbekistan 6,3273,932
CaracasVenezuela 14,7669,176
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,1449,411
CoroVenezuela 14,5489,040
ChipataZambia 11,7817,321
ChomaZambia 12,4767,753
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,1457,547


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -