Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shimizu/ Ashizuri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shimizu/ Ashizuri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shimizu/ Ashizuri with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,9213,680
BustAfghanistan 6,3443,942
BatnaAlgeria 10,5966,585
BecharAlgeria 11,4687,126
BejaiaAlgeria 10,5926,582
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,5837,198
BiskraAlgeria 10,7106,655
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,1936,955
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,58310,305
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,54610,282
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,53310,273
Base OrcadasAntarctica 16,89610,499
ByrdAntarctica 13,9198,649
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,49311,492
BarilocheArgentina 17,68010,987
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,93111,764
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,1104,418
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,0144,358
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7493,573
BrestBelarus 8,3615,196
BrusselsBelgium 9,4555,876
Belize CityBelize 12,9088,021
BeninBenin 13,2328,222
BohiconBenin 13,1958,200
BermudaBermuda 12,5447,795
BageBrazil 19,32712,010
BambuiBrazil 18,59811,557
BarbacenaBrazil 18,70111,621
BarbalhaBrazil 17,08110,615
BarcelosBrazil 16,11310,013
BarraBrazil 17,57810,923
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,98410,554
BarreirasBrazil 17,71911,011
BelémBrazil 16,53510,275
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,56211,534
BelterraBrazil 16,56810,296
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,37310,796
Bom JesusBrazil 19,45712,091
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,82211,075
BrasiliaBrazil 18,13011,266
BrevesBrazil 16,54510,281
BurgasBulgaria 8,7315,426
BurundiBurundi 11,4877,138
BatouriCameroon 12,3547,677
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,6926,644
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,3065,162
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,4105,226
Banff, AbCanada 8,5395,306
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,6156,596
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,5306,544
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,7495,437
Bissett, MbCanada 9,5545,937
Blue River, BcCanada 8,2685,138
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,7626,688
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,5304,679
Brandon, MbCanada 9,4515,873
Broadview, SkCanada 9,2865,771
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,7795,455
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,8234,861
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,9237,409
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,7594,821
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,6554,757
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,9927,452
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,2246,975
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,44910,843
BeijingChina 1,6961,054
BarranquillaColombia 14,3408,911
Benito SalasColombia 15,0539,354
BogotáColombia 14,9639,298
BrnoCzech Republic 8,9535,563
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4037,086
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0797,506
BaniDominican Republic 13,8268,592
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,8008,575
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,8068,579
BahariyaEgypt 9,5245,918
Beni SuefEgypt 9,3005,779
BiarritzFrance 10,3686,443
BordeauxFrance 10,2076,343
BrestFrance 10,0496,245
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,6726,010
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,6716,010
BitamGabon 12,7707,935
BanjulGambia 13,9508,669
BerlinGermany 8,8905,524
BrockenGermany 9,0745,639
BokeGuinea 14,0828,750
BissauGuinea-Bissau 14,0418,725
BudapestHungary 8,9385,554
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,9325,550
BangaloreIndia 6,0153,738
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,1303,809
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,8543,016
BikanerIndia 5,6793,529
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,1412,573
BabolsarIran 7,1334,433
Bandar AbbasIran 7,2464,503
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,3614,574
Bandar LengehIran 7,4194,610
BirjandIran 6,7434,190
BushehrIran 7,6504,754
BaghdadIraq 7,9924,966
BasraIraq 7,8314,866
BelmulletIreland 9,7176,038
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,7536,061
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,5275,920
BergamoItaly 9,6025,967
BolognaItaly 9,6025,966
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,4505,873
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,6976,026
BrindisiItaly 9,4865,895
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,5038,391
BouakeIvory Coast 13,7008,513
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,0753,154
BeirutLebanon 8,6655,385
BenghaziLibya 9,9356,174
BirzaiLithuania 8,0495,002
BitolaMacedonia 9,2365,739
BlantyreMalawi 11,6807,258
BvumbweMalawi 11,6847,261
BintuluMalaysia 3,8872,415
BamakoMali 13,4928,384
Bko-SMali 13,4978,387
BougounMali 13,5638,428
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,5627,806
BaitagMongolia 3,8152,371
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,6832,289
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,8701,783
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,2821,418
BayandelgerMongolia 2,2811,418
BayankhongorMongolia 3,1221,940
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,4251,507
BulganMongolia 3,0281,882
BhamawMyanmar 3,6062,241
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,5245,918
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,3285,796
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,5095,909
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,2525,749
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,1995,716
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,6938,509
BilmaNiger 11,4647,124
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,4327,726
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,1754,459
BergenNorway 8,6225,358
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,6235,358
BjornoyaNorway 7,1794,461
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,7804,835
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,9814,960
BadinPakistan 6,2273,870
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,6093,485
BalakotPakistan 5,4503,387
BarkhanPakistan 5,9313,686
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,2378,847
BascoPhilippines 1,7491,087
BialystokPoland 8,3275,174
BejaPortugal 11,1706,941
BragancaPortugal 10,7646,689
BistritaRomania 8,6295,362
BucharestRomania 8,6985,405
BajkitRussia 4,1412,573
BarabinskRussia 4,8783,031
BarnaulRussia 4,5112,803
BerezovoRussia 5,7133,550
BiserRussia 6,0593,765
BlagovescenskRussia 2,0061,246
BogdarinRussia 2,8581,776
BogucanyRussia 3,8932,419
BomnakRussia 2,4681,534
BorRussia 4,4262,750
BorzjaRussia 2,3861,483
BratskRussia 3,5502,206
BelgradeSerbia 9,0365,615
BoSierra Leone 14,1558,796
BontheSierra Leone 14,2418,850
BratislavaSlovakia 8,9985,592
BerberaSomalia 9,1965,715
BusanSouth Korea 454282
BadajozSpain 11,0406,860
BarcelonaSpain 10,3756,447
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,5686,567
BabanusaSudan 10,7106,656
BaselSwitzerland 9,5645,943
BernSwitzerland 9,6195,978
BangkokThailand 3,9062,427
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,8892,416
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,8122,369
BizerteTunisia 10,2616,376
BalikesirTurkey 8,8825,519
BursaTurkey 8,7655,447
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,3083,920
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,5375,926
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,5475,933
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,5475,932
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,5715,948
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,7306,047
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,6545,999
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,3555,813
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,9456,802
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,4547,118
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,8813,655
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,8813,655
Batesville, MsUsa 11,3417,047
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,5937,204
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,2636,377
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,4167,094
Bedford, MaUsa 11,3527,054
Beeville, TxUsa 11,3627,061
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,5206,537
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,9755,577
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,5473,447
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,1156,907
Bettles, AkUsa 6,0663,769
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,3593,952
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,6636,626
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,3185,790
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,1726,943
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,5527,178
Bishop, CaUsa 9,2765,764
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,6686,008
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,5007,146
Blackville, ScUsa 11,8387,357
Blaine, WaUsa 8,2525,128
Blakely, GaUsa 11,8817,383
Block Island, RiUsa 11,4137,092
Boerne, TxUsa 11,1836,949
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,0085,597
Booneville, MsUsa 11,3577,058
Boonton, NjUsa 11,3597,059
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,3137,030
Bowler, WiUsa 10,3896,456
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,2707,003
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,8396,735
Brenham, TxUsa 11,3017,023
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,3747,068
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,1976,958
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,4887,139
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,0046,838
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,5906,581
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,1826,327
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,5217,159
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,5907,202
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,7356,671
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,9596,189
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,3347,043
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,0446,863
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,0036,837
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,4897,139
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,4977,144
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,6736,632
Burlington, VtUsa 11,0336,856
Burns, OregonUsa 8,8225,482
BajsunUzbekistan 5,8673,646
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,8959,256
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,7019,135
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,5027,769
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,5097,773


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -