Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shimizu/ Ashizuri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shimizu/ Ashizuri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shimizu/ Ashizuri with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,6597,245
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,7046,651
AlgiersAlgeria 10,6996,648
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,4176,473
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,93811,768
AzulArgentina 18,76011,658
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,5464,689
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6964,782
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,2853,905
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,2663,894
AmberleyAustralia 7,0264,366
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,4604,636
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,3624,575
AimoresBrazil 18,43011,453
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,58610,928
AltamiraBrazil 16,68810,370
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,99110,558
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,90511,748
ApodiBrazil 16,85910,476
AracajuBrazil 17,38710,804
AracuaiBrazil 18,18511,300
AragarcasBrazil 18,07211,230
AraxaBrazil 18,55311,529
Arco VerdeBrazil 17,12710,643
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,2745,141
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,2985,156
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7374,186
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,1206,910
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,1764,459
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,9066,156
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,9326,172
AbecheChad 11,1536,931
AntofagastaChile 17,50110,875
AricaChile 17,19110,682
AltaiChina 4,0942,544
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,0929,379
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,0649,361
AraucaColombia 14,9289,276
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,6628,490
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,7688,555
AzuaDominican Republic 13,7828,565
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,2605,754
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,1415,680
AswanEgypt 9,4755,888
AsyutEgypt 9,4355,863
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,1448,168
AsmaraEritrea 9,4695,884
AssabEritrea 9,2555,751
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,8596,127
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,9506,183
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,4056,466
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,7156,037
AccraGhana 13,4948,385
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,9435,557
AthensGreece 9,2835,769
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,2995,778
AasiaatGreenland 8,7275,423
AmmassalikGreenland 9,0525,625
AputiteqGreenland 8,7735,452
AkureyriIceland 8,7955,465
AgraIndia 5,2763,278
AhmedabadIndia 5,9533,699
AkolaIndia 5,6543,514
AllahabadIndia 5,0013,108
AmritsarIndia 5,4033,357
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,0822,536
AbadanIran 7,8014,848
ArakIran 7,4914,655
AlbengaItaly 9,8176,101
AlgheroItaly 10,0836,266
AmendolaItaly 9,5645,943
AnconaItaly 9,5435,930
ArezzoItaly 9,6535,998
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,8168,585
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,7638,553
AbashiriJapan 1,592989
AburatsuJapan 197123
AikawaJapan 757470
AjiroJapan 618384
AkitaJapan 1,004624
AkuneJapan 275171
AomoriJapan 1,134705
AsahikawaJapan 1,473915
AsosanJapan 183114
AmmanJordan 8,7325,426
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,9573,081
AinaziLatvia 7,9694,952
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,4486,493
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,2406,363
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,7246,664
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,1716,320
AtarMauritania 13,0858,131
AgalegaMauritius 9,3895,834
AcapulcoMexico 12,1627,557
AayanbulagMongolia 3,3352,072
AltaiMongolia 3,4592,149
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,9731,848
AgadirMorocco 11,9697,438
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,3095,785
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,4145,850
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,1945,713
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,0225,606
ArdmoreNew Zealand 8,8935,526
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,3815,830
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,3555,814
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 8,8825,519
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,8685,511
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,8665,510
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,8665,510
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,8665,510
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,8665,510
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,6118,458
AgadezNiger 11,9777,443
AsuncionParaguay 18,69011,614
ArequipaPeru 16,94610,531
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 1,9601,218
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,0887,512
AradRomania 8,8915,525
AjanRussia 2,6681,658
AldanRussia 2,9361,825
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,9124,295
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,0023,108
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 2,1561,339
AnadyrRussia 4,6582,895
ArkhangelskRussia 6,8764,273
ArmavirRussia 7,6454,751
AstrakhanRussia 7,0984,411
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,8164,857
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,6916,644
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,7866,703
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,7666,690
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 11,0006,835
Abu HamedSudan 9,7076,032
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,0566,249
AqiqSudan 9,3585,815
ArbaatSudan 9,3705,822
AromaSudan 9,6856,018
AtbaraSudan 9,7646,067
Abu KamalSyria 8,1995,095
AleppoSyria 8,3965,217
AranyaprathetThailand 3,7452,327
AtakpameTogo 13,2388,226
AdanaTurkey 8,4975,280
AfyonTurkey 8,7485,436
AnkaraTurkey 8,5065,285
AntalyaTurkey 8,8485,498
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,6334,122
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,1735,700
AberporthUk 9,7186,039
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,6726,010
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,1665,074
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,0685,014
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,5384,684
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,5544,694
ArtigasUruguay 19,07711,855
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,3957,081
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,8986,151
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,3035,160
Abilene, TxUsa 10,9076,778
Ada, MnUsa 9,8386,114
Adrian, MiUsa 10,8876,765
Aiken, ScUsa 11,7437,297
Akron, OhUsa 11,0986,896
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,1146,285
Albany, GaUsa 11,8387,356
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,1906,953
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,3066,405
Albion, NeUsa 10,2096,344
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,2496,369
Aledo, IlUsa 10,6596,624
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,0416,240
Algona, IaUsa 10,3326,420
Alice, TxUsa 11,3797,071
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,3507,053
Alliance, NeUsa 9,9386,175
Alma, MiUsa 10,7496,680
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,6116,594
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,8086,716
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,5506,556
Amherst, MaUsa 11,2927,017
Amite, LaUsa 11,6067,212
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,1843,843
Anderson, InUsa 10,9886,828
Anderson, ScUsa 11,6017,209
Angelica, NyUsa 11,1236,912
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,8876,765
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,4034,600
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,9977,455
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,4137,713
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,5807,196
Ashland, WiUsa 10,1186,288
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,3475,187
Atchison, KsUsa 10,5736,570
Athens, GaUsa 11,6867,262
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,6617,246
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,5027,147
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,8922,419
Auburn, NeUsa 10,4886,517
Augusta, GaUsa 11,8057,336
Augusta, MtUsa 9,0295,611
Aurora, IlUsa 10,7116,656
Austin, TxUsa 11,2086,965
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,9653,707
AndizanUzbekistan 5,3753,340
AcariguaVenezuela 14,7569,170
AdenYemen 9,0575,628


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -